Difference between revisions of "Template:Idaho Democratic primary polls, 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ordinary Person (corrected count, as per source) |
imported>Logical1004 (→top) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="width:100px;"| 1st | ! style="width:100px;"| 1st | ||
! style="width:100px;"| 2nd | ! style="width:100px;"| 2nd | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Other |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Jones & Associates <ref name="bernick">{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/905-poll-trump-leads-in-idaho-ahead-of-tuesday-s-primary8602-|title=Poll: Trump Leads in Idaho Ahead of Tuesday's Primary|author=Bernick|work=idahopoliticsweekly.com}}</ref> | |Dan Jones & Associates <ref name="bernick">{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/905-poll-trump-leads-in-idaho-ahead-of-tuesday-s-primary8602-|title=Poll: Trump Leads in Idaho Ahead of Tuesday's Primary|author=Bernick|work=idahopoliticsweekly.com}}</ref> | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
<br>Sample size: 601 | <br>Sample size: 601 | ||
| February 17–26, 2016 | | February 17–26, 2016 | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Bernie Sanders<br>47%''' | + | |{{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Bernie Sanders <br> 47%''' |
| − | |{{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton<br>45%''' | + | |{{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton <br> 45%''' |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
<br>Sample size: 595 | <br>Sample size: 595 | ||
| October 28 – November 4, 2015 | | October 28 – November 4, 2015 | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton<br>55%''' | + | |{{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton <br> 55%''' |
| − | | Bernie Sanders<br>35% | + | | Bernie Sanders <br> 35% |
| − | | Other candidates 4% | + | | Other candidates 4% <br> Don't know 6% |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Jones & Associates<ref name=":0">{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/636-poll-trump-and-sanders-lead-2016-field-in-idaho |publisher=Idaho Politics Weekly|title=ID Politics Weekly|accessdate=2015-10-15}}</ref> | |Dan Jones & Associates<ref name=":0">{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/636-poll-trump-and-sanders-lead-2016-field-in-idaho |publisher=Idaho Politics Weekly|title=ID Politics Weekly|accessdate=2015-10-15}}</ref> | ||
| Line 30: | Line 27: | ||
<br>Sample size: 586 | <br>Sample size: 586 | ||
| September 22–30, 2015 | | September 22–30, 2015 | ||
| − | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton<br>38%''' | + | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton <br> 38%''' |
| − | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Bernie Sanders<br>36%''' | + | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Bernie Sanders <br> 36%''' |
| − | | Joe Biden<br> | + | | Joe Biden 16% <br> Other/DK/NR 10% |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Jones & Associates<ref>{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/506-donald-trump-jeb-bush-lead-gop-field-in-idaho |title=Donald Trump, Jeb Bush Lead GOP Field in Idaho |publisher=Idaho Politics Weekly |accessdate=2015-08-10}}</ref> | |Dan Jones & Associates<ref>{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/506-donald-trump-jeb-bush-lead-gop-field-in-idaho |title=Donald Trump, Jeb Bush Lead GOP Field in Idaho |publisher=Idaho Politics Weekly |accessdate=2015-08-10}}</ref> | ||
| Line 39: | Line 35: | ||
<br>Sample size: ? | <br>Sample size: ? | ||
| Published August 9, 2015 | | Published August 9, 2015 | ||
| − | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton<br>44%''' | + | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton <br> 44%''' |
| − | | Bernie Sanders<br>22% | + | | Bernie Sanders <br> 22% |
| − | | Joe Biden<br> | + | | Joe Biden 15% <br> Other/DK/NR 19% |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Idaho Politics Weekly<ref>{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/444-jeb-bush-hillary-clinton-lead-2016-contenders-in-the-gem-state/|title=Jeb Bush, Hillary Clinton Lead 2016 Presidential Contenders in the Gem State|author=Bryan|work=idahopoliticsweekly.com}}</ref> | |Idaho Politics Weekly<ref>{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/444-jeb-bush-hillary-clinton-lead-2016-contenders-in-the-gem-state/|title=Jeb Bush, Hillary Clinton Lead 2016 Presidential Contenders in the Gem State|author=Bryan|work=idahopoliticsweekly.com}}</ref> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 43: | ||
<br>Sample size: ? | <br>Sample size: ? | ||
| June 17 – July 1, 2015 | | June 17 – July 1, 2015 | ||
| − | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton<br>19%''' | + | | {{party shading/Democratic}}|'''Hillary Clinton <br> 19%''' |
| − | | Bernie Sanders<br>12% | + | | Bernie Sanders <br> 12% |
| − | | Joe Biden<br> | + | | Joe Biden 10% <br> <span {{party shading/Undecided}}>'''Someone else 18%'''</span> <br> <span {{party shading/Undecided}}>'''Don't know 32%'''</span> |
| − | |||
|}{{navbar|Template:Idaho Democratic primary polls, 2016|mini=2}}<noinclude> | |}{{navbar|Template:Idaho Democratic primary polls, 2016|mini=2}}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 23 March 2016
| Poll source | Date | 1st | 2nd | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Jones & Associates [1]
Margin of error: ± 4.0%
|
February 17–26, 2016 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Bernie Sanders 47% |
Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 45% |
|
| Dan Jones & Associates [2]
Margin of error: ± 4.02%
|
October 28 – November 4, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 55% |
Bernie Sanders 35% |
Other candidates 4% Don't know 6% |
| Dan Jones & Associates[3]
Margin of error: ± 4%
|
September 22–30, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 38% |
Template:Party shading/Democratic|Bernie Sanders 36% |
Joe Biden 16% Other/DK/NR 10% |
| Dan Jones & Associates[4]
Margin of error: ± ?
|
Published August 9, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 44% |
Bernie Sanders 22% |
Joe Biden 15% Other/DK/NR 19% |
| Idaho Politics Weekly[5]
Margin of error: ± ?
|
June 17 – July 1, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 19% |
Bernie Sanders 12% |
Joe Biden 10% Someone else 18% Don't know 32% |
References
- ↑ Bernick. "Poll: Trump Leads in Idaho Ahead of Tuesday's Primary". idahopoliticsweekly.com.
- ↑ Bryan. "Idaho Democrats Pick Clinton; Republicans Still Undecided". idahopoliticsweekly.com.
- ↑ "ID Politics Weekly". Idaho Politics Weekly. Retrieved 2015-10-15.
- ↑ "Donald Trump, Jeb Bush Lead GOP Field in Idaho". Idaho Politics Weekly. Retrieved 2015-08-10.
- ↑ Bryan. "Jeb Bush, Hillary Clinton Lead 2016 Presidential Contenders in the Gem State". idahopoliticsweekly.com.