Difference between revisions of "Template:Idaho Democratic primary polls, 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>PanchoS (remove no longer needed editlinks) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[http://www.nytimes.com/elections/results/idaho Caucus results] | |[http://www.nytimes.com/elections/results/idaho Caucus results] | ||
|March 24, 2016 | |March 24, 2016 | ||
| − | | '''Bernie Sanders <br> 78. | + | | '''Bernie Sanders <br> 78.04%''' |
| − | | Hillary Clinton <br> 21. | + | | Hillary Clinton <br> 21.21% |
| − | | Other<br>0. | + | | Other<br>0.75% |
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Jones & Associates <ref name="bernick">{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/905-poll-trump-leads-in-idaho-ahead-of-tuesday-s-primary8602-|title=Poll: Trump Leads in Idaho Ahead of Tuesday's Primary|author=Bernick|work=idahopoliticsweekly.com}}</ref> | |Dan Jones & Associates <ref name="bernick">{{cite web|url=http://idahopoliticsweekly.com/politics/905-poll-trump-leads-in-idaho-ahead-of-tuesday-s-primary8602-|title=Poll: Trump Leads in Idaho Ahead of Tuesday's Primary|author=Bernick|work=idahopoliticsweekly.com}}</ref> | ||
Revision as of 05:06, 18 April 2016
| Poll source | Date | 1st | 2nd | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caucus results | March 24, 2016 | Bernie Sanders 78.04% |
Hillary Clinton 21.21% |
Other 0.75% |
| Dan Jones & Associates [1]
Margin of error: ± 4.0%
|
February 17–26, 2016 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Bernie Sanders 47% |
Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 45% |
|
| Dan Jones & Associates [2]
Margin of error: ± 4.02%
|
October 28 – November 4, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 55% |
Bernie Sanders 35% |
Other candidates 4% Don't know 6% |
| Dan Jones & Associates[3]
Margin of error: ± 4%
|
September 22–30, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 38% |
Template:Party shading/Democratic|Bernie Sanders 36% |
Joe Biden 16% Other/DK/NR 10% |
| Dan Jones & Associates[4]
Margin of error: ± ?
|
Published August 9, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 44% |
Bernie Sanders 22% |
Joe Biden 15% Other/DK/NR 19% |
| Idaho Politics Weekly[5]
Margin of error: ± ?
|
June 17 – July 1, 2015 | Template:Party shading/Democratic|Hillary Clinton 19% |
Bernie Sanders 12% |
Joe Biden 10% Someone else 18% Don't know 32% |
References
- ↑ Bernick. "Poll: Trump Leads in Idaho Ahead of Tuesday's Primary". idahopoliticsweekly.com.
- ↑ Bryan. "Idaho Democrats Pick Clinton; Republicans Still Undecided". idahopoliticsweekly.com.
- ↑ "ID Politics Weekly". Idaho Politics Weekly. Retrieved 2015-10-15.
- ↑ "Donald Trump, Jeb Bush Lead GOP Field in Idaho". Idaho Politics Weekly. Retrieved 2015-08-10.
- ↑ Bryan. "Jeb Bush, Hillary Clinton Lead 2016 Presidential Contenders in the Gem State". idahopoliticsweekly.com.