Difference between revisions of "Template:1971 Hawthorn premiership players"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jevansen (←Created page with '<br clear=all> {| class="toccolours" align="center" style="margin: 0 5em 0 5em; text-align:center" |- ! style="background:#704214" align="center" width="100%" | <f...') |
blackwiki>Jevansen (fixed) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="background:#704214" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="#FFCC00">1971 Hawthorn Hawks Premiership Squad | ! style="background:#704214" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="#FFCC00">1971 Hawthorn Hawks Premiership Squad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Captain: [[David Parkin|Parkin]] | [[Geoff Angus|Angus]] | [[Ken Beck|Beck]] | [[Ian Bremner|Bremner]] | [[Norm Bussell|Bussell]] | [[Peter Crimmins|Crimmins]] | [[Robert Day (footballer)|Day]] | [[Les Hawken|Hawken]] | [[Kevin Heath|Heath]] | [[Peter Hudson|Hudson]] | [[Bob Keddie|Keddie]] | [[Alan Martello|Martello] | [[Leigh Matthews|Matthews]] | [[Des Meagher|Meagher]] | [[Kelvin Moore|Moore]] | [[Michael Porter (footballer)|Porter]] | [[Leon Rice|Rice]] | [[Don Scott (footballer)|Scott]] | [[Bruce Stevenson|Stevenson]] | [[Ray Wilson (Australian rules footballer)|Wilson]] | Coach: [[John Kennedy Senior|Kennedy]] | + | | Captain: [[David Parkin|Parkin]] | [[Geoff Angus|Angus]] | [[Ken Beck|Beck]] | [[Ian Bremner|Bremner]] | [[Norm Bussell|Bussell]] | [[Peter Crimmins|Crimmins]] | [[Robert Day (footballer)|Day]] | [[Les Hawken|Hawken]] | [[Kevin Heath|Heath]] | [[Peter Hudson|Hudson]] | [[Bob Keddie|Keddie]] | [[Alan Martello|Martello]] | [[Leigh Matthews|Matthews]] | [[Des Meagher|Meagher]] | [[Kelvin Moore|Moore]] | [[Michael Porter (footballer)|Porter]] | [[Leon Rice|Rice]] | [[Don Scott (footballer)|Scott]] | [[Bruce Stevenson|Stevenson]] | [[Ray Wilson (Australian rules footballer)|Wilson]] | Coach: [[John Kennedy Senior|Kennedy]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||