Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dual Freq (Initial template) |
imported>Rob Shepard (Updated Treasurer on Template) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Treasurer of Illinois]]''': | |'''[[Treasurer of Illinois]]''': | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Alexi Giannoulias]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | |'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 11 January 2007
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Rod Blagojevich (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois: | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Attorney General of Illinois: | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Secretary of State of Illinois: | Jesse White (D) |
| Comptroller of Illinois: | Daniel Hynes (D) |
| Treasurer of Illinois: | Alexi Giannoulias (D) |
| Senior United States Senator: | Richard J. Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator: | Barack Obama (D) |