Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mr. Matté m (Correct redirect) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''''Illinois Government''''' | | colspan="2" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''''Illinois Government''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Governor of Illinois]]''' | + | |'''[[Governor of Illinois|Governor]]''' |
|[[Rod Blagojevich]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Rod Blagojevich]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois]]''': | + | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois|Lieutenant Governor]]''': |
|[[Pat Quinn (politician)|Pat Quinn]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Pat Quinn (politician)|Pat Quinn]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General | + | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General]]''': |
|[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois]]''': | + | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois|Secretary of State]]''': |
|[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Comptroller of Illinois]]''': | + | |'''[[Comptroller of Illinois|Comptroller]]''': |
|[[Daniel Hynes]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Daniel Hynes]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Treasurer of Illinois]]''': | + | |'''[[Treasurer of Illinois|Treasurer]]''': |
|[[Alexi Giannoulias]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Alexi Giannoulias]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 30 September 2008
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor | Rod Blagojevich (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor: | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Attorney General: | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Secretary of State: | Jesse White (D) |
| Comptroller: | Daniel Hynes (D) |
| Treasurer: | Alexi Giannoulias (D) |
| Senior United States Senator: | Richard J. Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator: | Barack Obama (D) |