Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Airconswitch m (Reverted edits by 71.244.189.206 to last version by Mr. Matté (HG)) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''''Illinois Government''''' | | colspan="2" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''''Illinois Government''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Governor of Illinois | + | |'''[[Governor of Illinois]]''' |
|[[Rod Blagojevich]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Rod Blagojevich]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois | + | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois]]''': |
|[[Pat Quinn (politician)|Pat Quinn]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Pat Quinn (politician)|Pat Quinn]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General]]''': | + | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General of Illinois]]''': |
|[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois | + | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois]]''': |
|[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Comptroller of Illinois | + | |'''[[Comptroller of Illinois]]''': |
|[[Daniel Hynes]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Daniel Hynes]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Treasurer of Illinois | + | |'''[[Treasurer of Illinois]]''': |
|[[Alexi Giannoulias]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Alexi Giannoulias]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 30 September 2008
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Rod Blagojevich (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois: | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Attorney General of Illinois: | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Secretary of State of Illinois: | Jesse White (D) |
| Comptroller of Illinois: | Daniel Hynes (D) |
| Treasurer of Illinois: | Alexi Giannoulias (D) |
| Senior United States Senator: | Richard J. Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator: | Barack Obama (D) |