Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rjensen (update) |
imported>Funandtrvl m (add update after) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois]]''': | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois]]''': | ||
| − | |vacant | + | |vacant{{update after|2011|01|10|reason=inauguration}} |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General of Illinois]]''': | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General of Illinois]]''': | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 12 December 2010
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois: | vacantTemplate:Update after |
| Attorney General of Illinois: | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Illinois Secretary of State: | Jesse White (D) |
| Illinois Comptroller: | Daniel Hynes (D) |
| Illinois Treasurer: | Alexi Giannoulias (D) |
| Senior United States Senator: | Dick Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator: | Mark Kirk (R) |