Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Funandtrvl m (add update after) |
imported>Funandtrvl (add cat) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|[[Pat Quinn (politician)|Pat Quinn]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Pat Quinn (politician)|Pat Quinn]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois]]''' | + | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois]]''' |
| − | | | + | |[[Sheila Simon]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General of Illinois]]''' | + | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General of Illinois]]''' |
|[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois|Illinois Secretary of State]]''' | + | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois|Illinois Secretary of State]]''' |
|[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Illinois Comptroller]]''' | + | |'''[[Illinois Comptroller]]''' |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Judy Baar Topinka]] ([[Republican Party (United States)|R]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Illinois Treasurer]]''' | + | |'''[[Illinois Treasurer]]''' |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dan Rutherford]] ([[Republican Party (United States)|R]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' | + | |'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' |
|[[Dick Durbin]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Dick Durbin]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' | + | |'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' |
|[[Mark Kirk]] ([[Republican Party (United States)|R]]) | |[[Mark Kirk]] ([[Republican Party (United States)|R]]) | ||
| − | |} | + | |}<noinclude> |
| + | [[Category:Illinois government navigational boxes]] | ||
| + | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 25 September 2014
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois | Sheila Simon (D) |
| Attorney General of Illinois | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Illinois Secretary of State | Jesse White (D) |
| Illinois Comptroller | Judy Baar Topinka (R) |
| Illinois Treasurer | Dan Rutherford (R) |
| Senior United States Senator | Dick Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator | Mark Kirk (R) |