Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>Funandtrvl (update links) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[ | + | |'''[[Illinois Secretary of State]]''' |
|[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 03:50, 12 October 2020
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois | Sheila Simon (D) |
| Attorney General of Illinois | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Illinois Secretary of State | Jesse White (D) |
| Illinois Comptroller | vacant |
| Illinois Treasurer | Dan Rutherford (R) |
| Senior United States Senator | Dick Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator | Mark Kirk (R) |