Difference between revisions of "Template:Immanuel Kant"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker m (Reverted edits by 82.75.144.64 (talk) to last version by Koavf) |
imported>WOSlinker (use navbar) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[German idealism]]{{·}} [[Schopenhauer's criticism of the Kantian philosophy|Schopenhauer's criticism]]{{·}} [[Neo-Kantianism]] | |[[German idealism]]{{·}} [[Schopenhauer's criticism of the Kantian philosophy|Schopenhauer's criticism]]{{·}} [[Neo-Kantianism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{navbar|Kantianism}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Philosophy and thinking navbox templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Philosophy and thinking navbox templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
[[Category:"Part of a series on" templates|Kantianism]] | [[Category:"Part of a series on" templates|Kantianism]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 30 June 2009
| Part of a series on Immanuel Kant |
| Kantianism and deontological ethics |
| Transcendental idealism · Critical philosophy · Sapere aude · Schema · A priori & a posteriori · Analytic-synthetic distinction · Noumenon · Categories · Categorical imperative · Hypothetical imperative · "Kingdom of Ends" · Political philosophy |
| Notable works |
| Critique of Pure Reason · Prolegomena · What Is Enlightenment? · Groundwork of the Metaphysic of Morals · Critique of Practical Reason · Critique of Judgement |
| Notable persons |
| George Berkeley · René Descartes · Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel · David Hume · Arthur Schopenhauer · Baruch Spinoza · Johannes Tetens |
| Related |
| German idealism · Schopenhauer's criticism · Neo-Kantianism |