Difference between revisions of "Template:Immanuel Kant"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (use navbar) |
imported>RigdzinPhurba |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Notable persons''' | | style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Notable persons''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Berkeley]]{{·}} [[René Descartes]]{{·}} [[Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel]]{{·}} [[David Hume]]{{·}} [[Arthur Schopenhauer]]{{·}} [[Baruch Spinoza]]{{·}} [[Johannes Tetens]] | + | |[[George Berkeley]]{{·}} [[René Descartes]]{{·}} [[Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel]]{{·}} [[David Hume]]{{·}} [[Arthur Schopenhauer]]{{·}} [[Baruch Spinoza]]{{·}} [[African Spir]]{{·}}[[Johannes Tetens]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Related''' | |style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Related''' | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 14 November 2009
| Part of a series on Immanuel Kant |
| Kantianism and deontological ethics |
| Transcendental idealism · Critical philosophy · Sapere aude · Schema · A priori & a posteriori · Analytic-synthetic distinction · Noumenon · Categories · Categorical imperative · Hypothetical imperative · "Kingdom of Ends" · Political philosophy |
| Notable works |
| Critique of Pure Reason · Prolegomena · What Is Enlightenment? · Groundwork of the Metaphysic of Morals · Critique of Practical Reason · Critique of Judgement |
| Notable persons |
| George Berkeley · René Descartes · Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel · David Hume · Arthur Schopenhauer · Baruch Spinoza · African Spir · Johannes Tetens |
| Related |
| German idealism · Schopenhauer's criticism · Neo-Kantianism |
