Difference between revisions of "Template:ImperialJapaneseMilitary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pavel Vozenilek (changed the pure red background to shade of pure (use of pure color is classical usability mistake)) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="background:#f9f9f9; text-align:left;" | {| border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="background:#f9f9f9; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Naval Ensign of Japan.svg|centre|150px|]] |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#e03333; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #EEDD82; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | <font color=f9f9f9>'''Components'''</font> | ! style="background:#e03333; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #EEDD82; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | <font color=f9f9f9>'''Components'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Naval Ensign of Japan.svg|27px|Navy]] [[Imperial Japanese Navy|Japanese Navy]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Naval Ensign of Japan.svg|27px|Airforce]] [[Imperial Japanese Army|Japanese Army]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#e03333; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #EEDD82; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | <font color=f9f9f9>'''Rank insignia'''</font> | ! style="background:#e03333; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #EEDD82; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | <font color=f9f9f9>'''Rank insignia'''</font> | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 4 June 2006
| |||||||||||