Difference between revisions of "Template:India T20I cricket records by opponent"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row" |{{cr|South Africa}} | !scope="row" |{{cr|South Africa}} | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || 8 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 61.53 || 2006 || 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row" |{{cr|Sri Lanka}} | !scope="row" |{{cr|Sri Lanka}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
!scope="row" style="text-align:center" |'''Total''' | !scope="row" style="text-align:center" |'''Total''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''94'''||'''57'''||'''34'''||'''1'''||'''0'''||'''2'''||'''62.50'''||'''2006'''||'''2018''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan=10|{{small|''Statistics are correct as of {{cr|India}} v {{cr|South Africa}} at [[ | + | |colspan=10|{{small|''Statistics are correct as of {{cr|India}} v {{cr|South Africa}} at [[Newlands Cricket Ground]], [[Cape Town]], February 24, 2018.''}}<ref>{{cite web|title= Records / India / Twenty20 Internationals / Result summary|url=http://stats.espncricinfo.com/ci/engine/records/team/results_summary.html?class=3;id=6;type=team|publisher=ESPNcricinfo|accessdate=11 March 2016}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title= Records / Twenty20 Internationals / Team records / Results summary |
|url=http://stats.espncricinfo.com/ci/content/records/283307.html|publisher=ESPNcricinfo|accessdate=11 March 2016}}</ref> {{navbar|India T20I cricket records by opponent|mini=1|nodiv=1}} | |url=http://stats.espncricinfo.com/ci/content/records/283307.html|publisher=ESPNcricinfo|accessdate=11 March 2016}}</ref> {{navbar|India T20I cricket records by opponent|mini=1|nodiv=1}} | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Cricket templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Cricket templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 24 February 2018
| Opponent | Matches | Won | Lost | Tie+Win | Tie+Loss | No Result | % Won | First | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Full Members | |||||||||
| 23x15px Afghanistan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | 2010 | 2012 |
| 23x15px Australia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.66 | 2007 | 2017 |
| 23x15px Bangladesh | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | 2009 | 2016 |
| 23x15px England | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.45 | 2007 | 2017 |
| 23x15px Ireland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | 2009 | 2009 |
| 23x15px New Zealand | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00 | 2007 | 2017 |
| 23x15px Pakistan | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81.25 | 2007 | 2016 |
| File:Flag of South Africa.svg South Africa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.53 | 2006 | 2018 |
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.42 | 2009 | 2017 | |
| 23x15px West Indies | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.57 | 2009 | 2017 |
| 23x15px Zimbabwe | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.42 | 2010 | 2016 |
| ICC Associate members | |||||||||
| 23x15px Scotland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 2007 | 2007 |
| 23x15px United Arab Emirates | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | 2016 | 2016 |
| Total | 94 | 57 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 62.50 | 2006 | 2018 |
| Statistics are correct as of | |||||||||
- ↑ "Records / India / Twenty20 Internationals / Result summary". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 11 March 2016.
- ↑ "Records / Twenty20 Internationals / Team records / Results summary". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 11 March 2016.