Difference between revisions of "Template:Indian Independence Movement"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rama's Arrow |
imported>Rama's Arrow |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|align=right|'''History:''' | |align=right|'''History:''' | ||
| − | |[[British Raj]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[British East India Company]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Maratha Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Mughal Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Tipu Sultan]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Battle of Plassey]] | + | |[[British Raj]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[British East India Company]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Maratha Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Mughal Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Tipu Sultan]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Battle of Plassey]]<nowiki>|</nowiki> [[:Category:British rule in India|More...]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Philosophies:''' | |align=right|'''Philosophies:''' | ||