Difference between revisions of "Template:Indian Independence Movement"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rama's Arrow |
imported>Gabbe m (dab) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|align=right|'''History:''' | |align=right|'''History:''' | ||
| − | |[[British Raj]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[British East India Company]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Maratha Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Mughal Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Tipu Sultan]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Battle of Plassey]]<nowiki>|</nowiki> [[:Category:British rule in India|More...]] | + | |[[British Raj]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[British East India Company]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Maratha Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Mughal Empire]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Tipu Sultan]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Battle of Plassey]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[:Category:British rule in India|More...]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Philosophies:''' | |align=right|'''Philosophies:''' | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''British Figures:''' | |align=right|'''British Figures:''' | ||
| − | |[[James Andrew Broun-Ramsay, 1st Marquess of Dalhousie|Lord Dalhousie]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Robert Clive]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Lord Irwin]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Lord Wavell]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Lord | + | |[[James Andrew Broun-Ramsay, 1st Marquess of Dalhousie|Lord Dalhousie]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Robert Clive, 1st Baron Clive|Robert Clive]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[E. F. L. Wood, 1st Earl of Halifax|Lord Irwin]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Archibald Wavell, 1st Earl Wavell|Lord Wavell]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Louis Mountbatten, 1st Earl Mountbatten of Burma|Lord Mountbatten]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Sir Stafford Cripps]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Frederick William Pethick-Lawrence, Baron Pethick-Lawrence|Lord Pethick-Lawrence]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Independence:''' | |align=right|'''Independence:''' | ||