Difference between revisions of "Template:Indiana"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>GoldRingChip |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="margin:0 auto" align=center class="toccolours" | {| style="margin:0 auto" align=center class="toccolours" | ||
| + | ! bgcolor=#ccccff | [[Indiana|State of Indiana]] || [[Image:Indiana state flag.png|50px|Flag of Indiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | ! Regions | |
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| <small> [[Chicagoland]] (includes the [[Chicago suburbs (Indiana)]] | [[Michiana]] | [[Nine-County Region]] | [[Southern Indiana]] | [[Wabash Valley]] | |align=center| <small> [[Chicagoland]] (includes the [[Chicago suburbs (Indiana)]] | [[Michiana]] | [[Nine-County Region]] | [[Southern Indiana]] | [[Wabash Valley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! [[List of cities in Indiana|Largest cities]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| <small> [[Anderson, Indiana|Anderson]] | [[Bloomington, Indiana|Bloomington]] | [[Carmel, Indiana|Carmel]] | [[Columbus, Indiana|Columbus]] | [[Elkhart, Indiana|Elkhart]] | [[Evansville, Indiana|Evansville]] | [[Fishers, Indiana|Fishers]] | [[Fort Wayne, Indiana|Fort Wayne]] | [[Gary, Indiana|Gary]] | [[Hammond, Indiana|Hammond]] | [[Indianapolis, Indiana|Indianapolis]] | [[Kokomo, Indiana|Kokomo]] | [[Lafayette, Indiana|Lafayette]] | [[Lawrence, Indiana|Lawrence]] | [[Mishawaka, Indiana|Mishawaka]] | [[Muncie, Indiana|Muncie]] | [[New Albany, Indiana|New Albany]] | [[Richmond, Indiana|Richmond]] | [[South Bend, Indiana|South Bend]] | [[Terre Haute, Indiana|Terre Haute]] | |align=center| <small> [[Anderson, Indiana|Anderson]] | [[Bloomington, Indiana|Bloomington]] | [[Carmel, Indiana|Carmel]] | [[Columbus, Indiana|Columbus]] | [[Elkhart, Indiana|Elkhart]] | [[Evansville, Indiana|Evansville]] | [[Fishers, Indiana|Fishers]] | [[Fort Wayne, Indiana|Fort Wayne]] | [[Gary, Indiana|Gary]] | [[Hammond, Indiana|Hammond]] | [[Indianapolis, Indiana|Indianapolis]] | [[Kokomo, Indiana|Kokomo]] | [[Lafayette, Indiana|Lafayette]] | [[Lawrence, Indiana|Lawrence]] | [[Mishawaka, Indiana|Mishawaka]] | [[Muncie, Indiana|Muncie]] | [[New Albany, Indiana|New Albany]] | [[Richmond, Indiana|Richmond]] | [[South Bend, Indiana|South Bend]] | [[Terre Haute, Indiana|Terre Haute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! [[List of Indiana counties|Counties]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| <small>[[Adams County, Indiana|Adams]] | [[Allen County, Indiana|Allen]] | [[Bartholomew County, Indiana|Bartholomew]] | [[Benton County, Indiana|Benton]] | [[Blackford County, Indiana|Blackford]] | [[Boone County, Indiana|Boone]] | [[Brown County, Indiana|Brown]] | [[Carroll County, Indiana|Carroll]] | [[Cass County, Indiana|Cass]] | [[Clark County, Indiana|Clark]] | [[Clay County, Indiana|Clay]] | [[Clinton County, Indiana|Clinton]] | [[Crawford County, Indiana|Crawford]] | [[Daviess County, Indiana|Daviess]] | [[De Kalb County, Indiana|De Kalb]] | [[Dearborn County, Indiana|Dearborn]] | [[Decatur County, Indiana|Decatur]] | [[Delaware County, Indiana|Delaware]] | [[Dubois County, Indiana|Dubois]] | [[Elkhart County, Indiana|Elkhart]] | [[Fayette County, Indiana|Fayette]] | [[Floyd County, Indiana|Floyd]] | [[Fountain County, Indiana|Fountain]] | [[Franklin County, Indiana|Franklin]] | [[Fulton County, Indiana|Fulton]] | [[Gibson County, Indiana|Gibson]] | [[Grant County, Indiana|Grant]] | [[Greene County, Indiana|Greene]] | [[Hamilton County, Indiana|Hamilton]] | [[Hancock County, Indiana|Hancock]] | [[Harrison County, Indiana|Harrison]] | [[Hendricks County, Indiana|Hendricks]] | [[Henry County, Indiana|Henry]] | [[Howard County, Indiana|Howard]] | [[Huntington County, Indiana|Huntington]] | [[Jackson County, Indiana|Jackson]] | [[Jasper County, Indiana|Jasper]] | [[Jay County, Indiana|Jay]] | [[Jefferson County, Indiana|Jefferson]] | [[Jennings County, Indiana|Jennings]] | [[Johnson County, Indiana|Johnson]] | [[Knox County, Indiana|Knox]] | [[Kosciusko County, Indiana|Kosciusko]] | [[Lagrange County, Indiana|Lagrange]] | [[Lake County, Indiana|Lake]] | [[LaPorte County, Indiana|LaPorte]] | [[Lawrence County, Indiana|Lawrence]] | [[Madison County, Indiana|Madison]] | [[Marion County, Indiana|Marion]] | [[Marshall County, Indiana|Marshall]] | [[Martin County, Indiana|Martin]] | [[Miami County, Indiana|Miami]] | [[Monroe County, Indiana|Monroe]] | [[Montgomery County, Indiana|Montgomery]] | [[Morgan County, Indiana|Morgan]] | [[Newton County, Indiana|Newton]] | [[Noble County, Indiana|Noble]] | [[Ohio County, Indiana|Ohio]] | [[Orange County, Indiana|Orange]] | [[Owen County, Indiana|Owen]] | [[Parke County, Indiana|Parke]] | [[Perry County, Indiana|Perry]] | [[Pike County, Indiana|Pike]] | [[Porter County, Indiana|Porter]] | [[Posey County, Indiana|Posey]] | [[Pulaski County, Indiana|Pulaski]] | [[Putnam County, Indiana|Putnam]] | [[Randolph County, Indiana|Randolph]] | [[Ripley County, Indiana|Ripley]] | [[Rush County, Indiana|Rush]] | [[St. Joseph County, Indiana|Saint Joseph]] | [[Scott County, Indiana|Scott]] | [[Shelby County, Indiana|Shelby]] | [[Spencer County, Indiana|Spencer]] | [[Starke County, Indiana|Starke]] | [[Steuben County, Indiana|Steuben]] | [[Sullivan County, Indiana|Sullivan]] | [[Switzerland County, Indiana|Switzerland]] | [[Tippecanoe County, Indiana|Tippecanoe]] | [[Tipton County, Indiana|Tipton]] | [[Union County, Indiana|Union]] | [[Vanderburgh County, Indiana|Vanderburgh]] | [[Vermillion County, Indiana|Vermillion]] | [[Vigo County, Indiana|Vigo]] | [[Wabash County, Indiana|Wabash]] | [[Warren County, Indiana|Warren]] | [[Warrick County, Indiana|Warrick]] | [[Washington County, Indiana|Washington]] | [[Wayne County, Indiana|Wayne]] | [[Wells County, Indiana|Wells]] | [[White County, Indiana|White]] | [[Whitley County, Indiana|Whitley]] | |align=center| <small>[[Adams County, Indiana|Adams]] | [[Allen County, Indiana|Allen]] | [[Bartholomew County, Indiana|Bartholomew]] | [[Benton County, Indiana|Benton]] | [[Blackford County, Indiana|Blackford]] | [[Boone County, Indiana|Boone]] | [[Brown County, Indiana|Brown]] | [[Carroll County, Indiana|Carroll]] | [[Cass County, Indiana|Cass]] | [[Clark County, Indiana|Clark]] | [[Clay County, Indiana|Clay]] | [[Clinton County, Indiana|Clinton]] | [[Crawford County, Indiana|Crawford]] | [[Daviess County, Indiana|Daviess]] | [[De Kalb County, Indiana|De Kalb]] | [[Dearborn County, Indiana|Dearborn]] | [[Decatur County, Indiana|Decatur]] | [[Delaware County, Indiana|Delaware]] | [[Dubois County, Indiana|Dubois]] | [[Elkhart County, Indiana|Elkhart]] | [[Fayette County, Indiana|Fayette]] | [[Floyd County, Indiana|Floyd]] | [[Fountain County, Indiana|Fountain]] | [[Franklin County, Indiana|Franklin]] | [[Fulton County, Indiana|Fulton]] | [[Gibson County, Indiana|Gibson]] | [[Grant County, Indiana|Grant]] | [[Greene County, Indiana|Greene]] | [[Hamilton County, Indiana|Hamilton]] | [[Hancock County, Indiana|Hancock]] | [[Harrison County, Indiana|Harrison]] | [[Hendricks County, Indiana|Hendricks]] | [[Henry County, Indiana|Henry]] | [[Howard County, Indiana|Howard]] | [[Huntington County, Indiana|Huntington]] | [[Jackson County, Indiana|Jackson]] | [[Jasper County, Indiana|Jasper]] | [[Jay County, Indiana|Jay]] | [[Jefferson County, Indiana|Jefferson]] | [[Jennings County, Indiana|Jennings]] | [[Johnson County, Indiana|Johnson]] | [[Knox County, Indiana|Knox]] | [[Kosciusko County, Indiana|Kosciusko]] | [[Lagrange County, Indiana|Lagrange]] | [[Lake County, Indiana|Lake]] | [[LaPorte County, Indiana|LaPorte]] | [[Lawrence County, Indiana|Lawrence]] | [[Madison County, Indiana|Madison]] | [[Marion County, Indiana|Marion]] | [[Marshall County, Indiana|Marshall]] | [[Martin County, Indiana|Martin]] | [[Miami County, Indiana|Miami]] | [[Monroe County, Indiana|Monroe]] | [[Montgomery County, Indiana|Montgomery]] | [[Morgan County, Indiana|Morgan]] | [[Newton County, Indiana|Newton]] | [[Noble County, Indiana|Noble]] | [[Ohio County, Indiana|Ohio]] | [[Orange County, Indiana|Orange]] | [[Owen County, Indiana|Owen]] | [[Parke County, Indiana|Parke]] | [[Perry County, Indiana|Perry]] | [[Pike County, Indiana|Pike]] | [[Porter County, Indiana|Porter]] | [[Posey County, Indiana|Posey]] | [[Pulaski County, Indiana|Pulaski]] | [[Putnam County, Indiana|Putnam]] | [[Randolph County, Indiana|Randolph]] | [[Ripley County, Indiana|Ripley]] | [[Rush County, Indiana|Rush]] | [[St. Joseph County, Indiana|Saint Joseph]] | [[Scott County, Indiana|Scott]] | [[Shelby County, Indiana|Shelby]] | [[Spencer County, Indiana|Spencer]] | [[Starke County, Indiana|Starke]] | [[Steuben County, Indiana|Steuben]] | [[Sullivan County, Indiana|Sullivan]] | [[Switzerland County, Indiana|Switzerland]] | [[Tippecanoe County, Indiana|Tippecanoe]] | [[Tipton County, Indiana|Tipton]] | [[Union County, Indiana|Union]] | [[Vanderburgh County, Indiana|Vanderburgh]] | [[Vermillion County, Indiana|Vermillion]] | [[Vigo County, Indiana|Vigo]] | [[Wabash County, Indiana|Wabash]] | [[Warren County, Indiana|Warren]] | [[Warrick County, Indiana|Warrick]] | [[Washington County, Indiana|Washington]] | [[Wayne County, Indiana|Wayne]] | [[Wells County, Indiana|Wells]] | [[White County, Indiana|White]] | [[Whitley County, Indiana|Whitley]] | ||
| − | |} | + | |}<noinclude>[[Category:United States navigational boxes|Indiana]][[Category:Indiana|µ]]</noinclude> |