Difference between revisions of "Template:Indiana Pacers roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mosmof |
imported>Dale Arnett (Redirected schools to athletic articles where possible. Also adopted "flagicon" templates.) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| align="right" |24 | | align="right" |24 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Darrell Armstrong]] | |[[Darrell Armstrong]] | ||
|([[Fayetteville State University|Fayetteville State]]) | |([[Fayetteville State University|Fayetteville State]]) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|PF/C | |PF/C | ||
| align="right" |9 | | align="right" |9 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Maceo Baston]] | |[[Maceo Baston]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Michigan Wolverines|Michigan]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px|]] | |[[image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px|]] | ||
|[[Ike Diogu]] | |[[Ike Diogu]] | ||
| − | |([[Arizona State | + | |([[Arizona State Sun Devils|Arizona State]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| align="right" |17 | | align="right" |17 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Mike Dunleavy, Jr.|Mike Dunleavy]] | |[[Mike Dunleavy, Jr.|Mike Dunleavy]] | ||
| − | |([[Duke]]) | + | |([[Duke Blue Devils basketball|Duke]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|C | |C | ||
| align="right" |10 | | align="right" |10 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Jeff Foster]] | |[[Jeff Foster]] | ||
|([[Texas State University-San Marcos|Southwest Texas State]]) | |([[Texas State University-San Marcos|Southwest Texas State]]) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Danny Granger]] | |[[Danny Granger]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[New Mexico Lobos basketball|New Mexico]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Orien Greene]] | |[[Orien Greene]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns|Louisiana-Lafayette]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|C | |C | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[David Harrison (basketball)|David Harrison]] | |[[David Harrison (basketball)|David Harrison]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Colorado Buffaloes|Colorado]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|G/F | |G/F | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|GUY}} |
|[[Rawle Marshall]] | |[[Rawle Marshall]] | ||
| − | |([[Oakland | + | |([[Oakland Golden Grizzlies|Oakland University (MI)]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| align="right"|20 | | align="right"|20 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Keith McLeod]] | |[[Keith McLeod]] | ||
| − | |([[Bowling Green University|Bowling Green]]) | + | |([[Bowling Green State University|Bowling Green]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|PF/C | |PF/C | ||
| align="right" |3 | | align="right" |3 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Troy Murphy]] | |[[Troy Murphy]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Notre Dame Fighting Irish|Notre Dame]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|PF/C | |PF/C | ||
| align="right" |7 | | align="right" |7 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Jermaine O'Neal]] - Captain | |[[Jermaine O'Neal]] - Captain | ||
|(Eau Claire HS ([[Columbia, South Carolina|SC]])) | |(Eau Claire HS ([[Columbia, South Carolina|SC]])) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| align="right" |11 | | align="right" |11 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Jamaal Tinsley]] | |[[Jamaal Tinsley]] | ||
| − | |([[Iowa State | + | |([[Iowa State Cyclones|Iowa State]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| align="right" |4 | | align="right" |4 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Shawne Williams]] R | |[[Shawne Williams]] R | ||
|([[University of Memphis|Memphis]]) | |([[University of Memphis|Memphis]]) | ||
Revision as of 05:49, 18 February 2007
| Indiana Pacers Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Rick Carlisle | Edit | |||
| PG | 24 | 23x15px | Darrell Armstrong | (Fayetteville State) |
| PF/C | 9 | 23x15px | Maceo Baston | (Michigan) |
| PF | 1 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Ike Diogu | (Arizona State) |
| SF | 17 | 23x15px | Mike Dunleavy | (Duke) |
| C | 10 | 23x15px | Jeff Foster | (Southwest Texas State) |
| SF | 33 | 23x15px | Danny Granger | (New Mexico) |
| PG | 5 | 23x15px | Orien Greene | (Louisiana-Lafayette) |
| C | 13 | 23x15px | David Harrison | (Colorado) |
| G/F | 2 | 23x15px | Rawle Marshall | (Oakland University (MI)) |
| PG | 20 | 23x15px | Keith McLeod | (Bowling Green) |
| PF/C | 3 | 23x15px | Troy Murphy | (Notre Dame) |
| PF/C | 7 | 23x15px | Jermaine O'Neal - Captain | (Eau Claire HS (SC)) |
| PG | 11 | 23x15px | Jamaal Tinsley | (Iowa State) |
| SF | 4 | 23x15px | Shawne Williams R | (Memphis) |
| (FA) - Free Agent (R) - Rookie | Indiana Pacers | |||