Difference between revisions of "Template:Indiana Pacers roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan=4| Head Coach: [[Jim O'Brien]] | + | |colspan=4| Head Coach: {{flagicon|USA}} [[Jim O'Brien]] (St. Joseph's) |
| align="right" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Template:Indiana_Pacers&action=edit Edit] | | align="right" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Template:Indiana_Pacers&action=edit Edit] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Marquis Daniels]] | |[[Marquis Daniels]] | ||
| − | |([[Auburn | + | |([[Auburn Tigers men's basketball|Auburn]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Travis Diener]] | |[[Travis Diener]] | ||
| − | |([[Marquette | + | |([[Marquette Golden Eagles|Marquette]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Mike Dunleavy, Jr.|Mike Dunleavy]] | |[[Mike Dunleavy, Jr.|Mike Dunleavy]] | ||
| − | |([[Duke Blue Devils basketball|Duke]]) | + | |([[Duke Blue Devils men's basketball|Duke]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Stephen Graham]] | |[[Stephen Graham]] | ||
| − | |([[Oklahoma State | + | |([[Oklahoma State Cowboys|Oklahoma State]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Danny Granger]] | |[[Danny Granger]] | ||
| − | |([[New Mexico Lobos basketball|New Mexico]]) | + | |([[New Mexico Lobos men's basketball|New Mexico]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{flagicon|SVN}} | |{{flagicon|SVN}} | ||
|[[Erazem Lorbek]] | |[[Erazem Lorbek]] | ||
| − | |([[Michigan State |Michigan State | + | |([[Michigan State Spartans men's basketball|Michigan State]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Keith McLeod]] | |[[Keith McLeod]] | ||
| − | |([[Bowling Green | + | |([[Bowling Green Falcons|Bowling Green]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Andre Owens]] | |[[Andre Owens]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Houston Cougars basketball|University of Houston]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Kareem Rush]] | |[[Kareem Rush]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Missouri Tigers|University of Missouri]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Jamaal Tinsley]] | |[[Jamaal Tinsley]] | ||
| − | |([[Iowa State Cyclones|Iowa State University]]) | + | |([[Iowa State Cyclones basketball|Iowa State University]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Shawne Williams]] | |[[Shawne Williams]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Memphis Tigers basketball|Memphis]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 20 July 2007
| Indiana Pacers Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: |
Edit | |||
| PG | 24 | Darrell Armstrong | (Fayetteville State) | |
| C | 94 | Stanko Barać | (Bosnia) | |
| SG | 6 | Marquis Daniels | (Auburn) | |
| PG | Travis Diener | (Marquette) | ||
| F/G | 17 | Mike Dunleavy | (Duke) | |
| C | 10 | Jeff Foster | (Southwest Texas State) | |
| SG | 5 | Stephen Graham | (Oklahoma State) | |
| SF | 33 | Danny Granger | (New Mexico) | |
| C | 13 | David Harrison | (Colorado) | |
| PF | 41 | Erazem Lorbek | (Michigan State) | |
| G/F | 2 | Rawle Marshall | (Oakland University (MI)) | |
| PG | 20 | Keith McLeod | (Bowling Green) | |
| PF/C | 3 | Troy Murphy | (Notre Dame) | |
| PF/C | 7 | Jermaine O'Neal - Captain | (Eau Claire HS (SC)) | |
| PG | 2(?) | Andre Owens | (University of Houston) | |
| G | 21 | Kareem Rush | (University of Missouri) | |
| PG | 11 | Jamaal Tinsley | (Iowa State University) | |
| SF | 4 | Shawne Williams | (Memphis) | |
| (FA) - Free Agent (R) - Rookie | Indiana Pacers | |||