Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox NFL/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Zzyzx11 m (formatting) |
imported>Zzyzx11 (→Parameters: ** denotes required fields for seasons after the 1970 AFL-NFL Merger) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
===Parameters=== | ===Parameters=== | ||
| − | Note: * denotes required fields. | + | Note: * denotes required fields. ** denotes required fields for seasons after the 1970 [[AFL-NFL Merger]]. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Insert the time period when the regular season was played, in the form: <blockquote>'''<nowiki>[[September 1]] [[2006]]-[[December 31]] [[2006]]</nowiki>'''</blockquote> | | Insert the time period when the regular season was played, in the form: <blockquote>'''<nowiki>[[September 1]] [[2006]]-[[December 31]] [[2006]]</nowiki>'''</blockquote> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''playoffs_start''' | + | | '''playoffs_start''' ** |
| Insert the date when the playoffs started. | | Insert the date when the playoffs started. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''sb_name''' | + | | '''sb_name''' ** |
| Insert the roman numeral of the [[Super Bowl]]. | | Insert the roman numeral of the [[Super Bowl]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''sb_date''' * | + | | '''sb_date''' ** |
| Insert the date of the Super Bowl. | | Insert the date of the Super Bowl. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''sb_site''' * | + | | '''sb_site''' ** |
| Enter the site where the Super Bowl took place, in the form: <blockquote>'''<nowiki>[[Stadium]], [[City]], [[State]]</nowiki>'''</blockquote> | | Enter the site where the Super Bowl took place, in the form: <blockquote>'''<nowiki>[[Stadium]], [[City]], [[State]]</nowiki>'''</blockquote> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''pb_date''' * | + | | '''pb_date''' ** |
| Insert the date of the [[Pro Bowl]]. | | Insert the date of the [[Pro Bowl]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 8 April 2007
Template:Template doc page viewed directly
This template may be used to summarize information about a National Football League season.
Usage
{{Infobox NFL
| year =
| champion =
| regular_season =
| playoffs_start =
| sb_name =
| sb_date =
| sb_site =
| pb_date =
}}
Parameters
Note: * denotes required fields. ** denotes required fields for seasons after the 1970 AFL-NFL Merger.
| Parameter | Explanation |
|---|---|
| year * | Insert the year of the season, in the form 2026. |
| champion * | Insert the team that won the league title. |
| regular_season * | Insert the time period when the regular season was played, in the form:
|
| playoffs_start ** | Insert the date when the playoffs started. |
| sb_name ** | Insert the roman numeral of the Super Bowl. |
| sb_date ** | Insert the date of the Super Bowl. |
| sb_site ** | Enter the site where the Super Bowl took place, in the form:
|
| pb_date ** | Insert the date of the Pro Bowl. |