Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox element/standard atomic weight/value illustration"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DePiep |
imported>DePiep |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 | Element | ! colspan=2 | Element | ||
| − | ! style="background:{{element color|saw-header}}" | ''A''<sub>r, standard</sub> | + | ! style="background:{{element color|saw-header}}" | ''A''<sub>r, standard</sub>{{sfn|IUPAC|2013|loc=Table 1}} |
| − | ! ''A''<sub>r, std abridged</sub>{{sfn|IUPAC|2013|loc=Table | + | ! ''A''<sub>r, std abridged</sub>{{sfn|IUPAC|2013|loc=Table 2}} |
| − | ! ''A''<sub>r, std conventional</sub>{{sfn|IUPAC|2013|loc=Table | + | ! ''A''<sub>r, std conventional</sub>{{sfn|IUPAC|2013|loc=Table 3}} |
| − | ! ''A''<sub>r, std formal short</sub>{{sfn|IUPAC|2013|loc= | + | ! ''A''<sub>r, std formal short</sub>{{sfn|IUPAC|2013|loc=Tables 2 and 3}} |
! style="background:{{element color|msi-header}}; font-size:85%;" | [[Mass number|Mass number]]<br/>{{nobold|1=(most stable isotope)}} | ! style="background:{{element color|msi-header}}; font-size:85%;" | [[Mass number|Mass number]]<br/>{{nobold|1=(most stable isotope)}} | ||
Revision as of 13:42, 23 November 2019
Overview: formal values of the standard atomic weight[1]
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Element | Ar, standard[2] | Ar, std abridged[3] | Ar, std conventional[4] | Ar, std formal short[5] | Mass number (most stable isotope) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hydrogen | 1H | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| nitrogen | 7N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| fluorine | 9F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| calcium | 20Ca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| technetium | 43Tc | (none) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Usage
This subtemplate formats the standard atomic weight value, and conventional value, when provided. Reads and formats Template:Infobox element/symbol-to-saw ().
Adds reference {{CIAAW2013}} by default, or it is overwritten by inut |standard atomic weight ref=.
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Infobox element/standard atomic weight/value illustration/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |
- ↑ Meija, Juris; et al. (2016). "Atomic weights of the elements 2013 (IUPAC Technical Report)". Pure and Applied Chemistry. 88 (3): 265–91. doi:10.1515/pac-2015-0305.
- ↑ IUPAC 2013, Table 1.
- ↑ IUPAC 2013, Table 2.
- ↑ IUPAC 2013, Table 3.
- ↑ IUPAC 2013, Tables 2 and 3.