Difference between revisions of "Template:1986 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Brazil national football team|Brazil]]{{•}} [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in round of 16:''' [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Denmark national football team|Denmark]]{{•}} [[Italy national football team|Italy]]{{•}} [[Morocco national football team| Morocco]]{{•}} [[Paraguay national football team|Paraguay]]{{•}} [[Poland national football team|Poland]]{{•}} [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]]{{•}} [[USSR national football team|USSR]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Algeria national football team|Algeria]]{{•}} [[Canada national football team|Canada]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[Iraq national football team|Iraq]]{{•}} [[Korea Republic national football team|Korea Republic]]{{•}} [[Northern Ireland national football team|Northern Ireland]]{{•}} [[Portugal national football team|Portugal]]{{•}} [[Scotland national football team|Scotland]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:43, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Argentina |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: France |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Belgium |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: BrazilTemplate:• EnglandTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• Spain |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in round of 16: BulgariaTemplate:• DenmarkTemplate:• ItalyTemplate:• MoroccoTemplate:• ParaguayTemplate:• PolandTemplate:• UruguayTemplate:• USSR |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: AlgeriaTemplate:• CanadaTemplate:• HungaryTemplate:• IraqTemplate:• Korea RepublicTemplate:• Northern IrelandTemplate:• PortugalTemplate:• Scotland Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb