Difference between revisions of "Template:Invite User SYS"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mdd m (Recat) |
imported>Mdd m (Removed - WikiProject University of Oklahoma title by image) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="messagebox standard-talk" cellpadding=10 | {| class="messagebox standard-talk" cellpadding=10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Complex-adaptive-system.jpg|120px | + | | [[Image:Complex-adaptive-system.jpg|120px]] |
| | | | ||
As a contributor to a [[System|related]] article, I like to let you know about '''[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|WikiProject Systems]]''', a collaborative effort to improve Wikipedia's coverage of the [[System]]s. If you're interested, visit [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|the project page]], where you can support this project by joining, take up open tasks or work on articles. Thanks! <includeonly>~~</includeonly><includeonly>~~</includeonly> | As a contributor to a [[System|related]] article, I like to let you know about '''[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|WikiProject Systems]]''', a collaborative effort to improve Wikipedia's coverage of the [[System]]s. If you're interested, visit [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|the project page]], where you can support this project by joining, take up open tasks or work on articles. Thanks! <includeonly>~~</includeonly><includeonly>~~</includeonly> | ||
Revision as of 22:12, 28 April 2007
Usage
This template is designed to be subst'd on a user's talk page, for the purpose of inviting them to participate in the wikiproject. It's auto-signed when subst'd.