Difference between revisions of "Template:Invite User SYS"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>This, that and the other ({{substituted}}) |
imported>NikNaks m (raster image to vector; let me know if you want me to change it in some way) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="messagebox standard-talk" cellpadding=10 | {| class="messagebox standard-talk" cellpadding=10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Complex | + | | [[Image:Complex adaptive system.svg|120px]] |
| | | | ||
As a contributor to a [[System|related]] article, I would like to let you know about '''[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|WikiProject Systems]]''', a collaborative effort to improve Wikipedia's coverage of articles relating to [[system]]s. If you're interested, please visit [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|the project page]], where you can join the project, find open project tasks to take on, and locate systems-related articles in need of editing. Thanks! <includeonly>~~</includeonly><includeonly>~~</includeonly> | As a contributor to a [[System|related]] article, I would like to let you know about '''[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|WikiProject Systems]]''', a collaborative effort to improve Wikipedia's coverage of articles relating to [[system]]s. If you're interested, please visit [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Systems|the project page]], where you can join the project, find open project tasks to take on, and locate systems-related articles in need of editing. Thanks! <includeonly>~~</includeonly><includeonly>~~</includeonly> | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 30 May 2014
Usage
This template is designed to be subst'd on a user's talk page, for the purpose of inviting them to participate in the wikiproject. It's auto-signed when subst'd.