Difference between revisions of "Template:1990 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (removed all the br) |
blackwiki>SuperSonicx1986 |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{fb inner start}} | {{fb inner start}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Champions:''' '''[[Germany national football team|Germany]]''' | + | |'''Champions:''' '''[[Germany national football team|West Germany]]''' |
|- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" | ||
|'''Runners-up:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]] | |'''Runners-up:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]] | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 28 June 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: West Germany |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Argentina |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Italy |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: England |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: CameroonTemplate:• CzechoslovakiaTemplate:• Republic of IrelandTemplate:• Yugoslavia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in round of 16: BelgiumTemplate:• BrazilTemplate:• ColombiaTemplate:• Costa RicaTemplate:• NetherlandsTemplate:•Romania Template:• SpainTemplate:• Uruguay |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: AustriaTemplate:• EgyptTemplate:• Korea RepublicTemplate:•ScotlandTemplate:•SwedenTemplate:• UAETemplate:• United StatesTemplate:• USSR Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb