Difference between revisions of "Template:Iraq War"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BenB4 (reasonable to leave open) |
imported>Ipankonin (change link due to article merger) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Prior to the war: | ! Prior to the war: | ||
| − | | [[Iraq disarmament crisis]] | [[Iraq and weapons of mass destruction|WMD Claims]] | [[ | + | | [[Iraq disarmament crisis]] | [[Iraq and weapons of mass destruction|WMD Claims]] | [[UN Security Council and the Iraq war|UN actions]] | [[The UN Security Council and the Iraq war|UN Security Council and the war]] | [[Rationale for the Iraq War]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Invasion and occupation: | ! Invasion and occupation: | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 19 October 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |
|---|---|
| Prior to the war: | Iraq disarmament crisis | WMD Claims | UN actions | UN Security Council and the war | Rationale for the Iraq War |
| Invasion and occupation: | 2003 invasion of Iraq | Occupation timeline | Casualties | Multinational force | Iraqi insurgency | Terrorist attacks |
| Aftermath to present: | Coalition Provisional Authority | Refugees of Iraq | Iraq Survey Group (WMD) | Reconstruction of Iraq | Human rights | Civil war in Iraq | Withdrawal of U.S. troops from Iraq |
| Opinion: | Views on the War | Opposition to the Iraq War | Protests against the Iraq War | Legitimacy of the War | Stances and opinions | List of associated people |
| Related: | 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 | Wikinews • Images |