Difference between revisions of "Template:Iraq War"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ipankonin m (Article was already linked here) |
imported>Timeshifter (update wikilink) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Invasion and occupation: | ! Invasion and occupation: | ||
| − | | [[2003 invasion of Iraq]] | [[Occupation of Iraq timeline|Occupation timeline]] | [[Casualties of the | + | | [[2003 invasion of Iraq]] | [[Occupation of Iraq timeline|Occupation timeline]] | [[Casualties of the Iraq War|Casualties]] | [[Multinational force in Iraq|Multinational force]] | [[Iraqi insurgency]] | [[Terrorist attacks of the Iraq War|Terrorist attacks]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Aftermath to present: | ! Aftermath to present: | ||
Revision as of 23:26, 11 January 2008
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |
|---|---|
| Prior to the war: | Iraq disarmament crisis | WMD Claims | UN Security Council and the war | Rationale for the Iraq War |
| Invasion and occupation: | 2003 invasion of Iraq | Occupation timeline | Casualties | Multinational force | Iraqi insurgency | Terrorist attacks |
| Aftermath to present: | Coalition Provisional Authority | Refugees of Iraq | Iraq Survey Group (WMD) | Reconstruction of Iraq | Human rights | Civil war in Iraq | Withdrawal of U.S. troops from Iraq |
| Opinion: | Views on the War | Opposition to the Iraq War | Protests against the Iraq War | Legitimacy of the War | Stances and opinions | List of associated people |
| Related: | 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 | Wikinews • Images |