Difference between revisions of "Template:Iraqi legislative election, December 2005"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Xerex |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|align="right" valign=top|+2 | |align="right" valign=top|+2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Iraqi Free Progressive Party]] (Risalyun) |
|align="right" valign=top| | |align="right" valign=top| | ||
|align="right" valign=top| | |align="right" valign=top| | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|align="right" valign=top|? | |align="right" valign=top|? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Al Ezediah Movement for Progressing and Reform]] |
|align="right" valign=top| | |align="right" valign=top| | ||
|align="right" valign=top| | |align="right" valign=top| | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 22 January 2006
| Summary of the 15 December 2005 Iraqi National Assembly (Majlis an-Nuwwab) election resultsedit | Votes | % | Seats | Gain/ loss |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Iraqi Alliance | 128 | -12 | ||
| Democratic Patriotic Alliance of Kurdistan | 53 | -22 | ||
| Iraqi Accord Front | 44 | +44 | ||
| Iraqi National List | 25 | -22 | ||
| Iraqi National Dialogue Front | 11 | +11 | ||
| Kurdistan Islamic Union | 5 | +3 | ||
| Reconciliation and Liberation Bloc | 3 | +2 | ||
| Iraqi Free Progressive Party (Risalyun) | 2 | +2 | ||
| Turkmen Front | 1 | -2 | ||
| Rafidain List | 1 | 0 | ||
| Mithal al-Alusi (Independent candidate) | 1 | ? | ||
| Al Ezediah Movement for Progressing and Reform | 1 | +1 | ||
| National Independent Cadres and Elites | 0 | -3 | ||
| Islamic Action Organization In Iraq - Central Command | 0 | -2 | ||
| National Democratic Alliance | 0 | -1 | ||
| Total (turnout %) | 275 |