Difference between revisions of "Template:Irish linguistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mahagaja (make template) |
imported>Mahagaja (full size) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] | | [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] | + | | [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] ([[Irish nominals|nominals]], [[Irish verbs|verbs]]) | [[Irish phonology|Phonology]] | [[Irish syntax|Syntax]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Irish orthography|Orthography]] | [[Ogham]] | [[Gaelic script]] | | [[Irish orthography|Orthography]] | [[Ogham]] | [[Gaelic script]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 15 October 2006
| Irish linguistics | |
|---|---|
| Primitive Irish | Old Irish | Middle Irish | Modern Irish | |
| Connacht Irish | Munster Irish | Newfoundland Irish | Ulster Irish | |
| Initial mutations | Morphology (nominals, verbs) | Phonology | Syntax | |
| Orthography | Ogham | Gaelic script | |