Difference between revisions of "Template:Irish linguistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mahagaja |
imported>Eog1916 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
{| class="toccolours" style="clear: both; text-align: center;" | {| class="toccolours" style="clear: both; text-align: center;" | ||
| − | ! style="background:#009E60" align="center" colspan=2 |<div style="float:left;margin-left:2px;">{{Tnavbar|Irish | + | ! style="background:#009E60" align="center" colspan=2 |<div style="float:left;margin-left:2px;">{{Tnavbar|Irish Gaeliclinguistics|mini=1}}</div><big>'''Irish Gaelic linguistics'''</big> |
| rowspan=3 | [[Image:Ccross.svg|70px]] | | rowspan=3 | [[Image:Ccross.svg|70px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[History of the Irish | + | | [[History of the Irish Gaelic|History of the language]] | [[Primitive Irish Language|Primitive Irish Gaelic]] | [[Old Irish language|Old Irish Gaelic]] | [[Middle Irish language|Middle Irish Gaelic]] | [[Early Modern Irish language|Early Modern Irish Gaelic]] | [[Irish language|Modern Irish Gaelic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connacht | + | | [[Connacht Gaelic]] | [[Munster Gaelic]] | [[Newfoundland Gaelic]] | [[Ulster Gaelic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] ([[Irish nominals|nominals]], [[Irish verbs|verbs]]) | [[Irish phonology|Phonology]] | [[Irish syntax|Syntax]] | [[Irish orthography|Orthography]] | [[Ogham]] | [[Gaelic script]] | | [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] ([[Irish nominals|nominals]], [[Irish verbs|verbs]]) | [[Irish phonology|Phonology]] | [[Irish syntax|Syntax]] | [[Irish orthography|Orthography]] | [[Ogham]] | [[Gaelic script]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 28 March 2007
| Irish Gaelic linguistics | ||
|---|---|---|
| History of the language | Primitive Irish Gaelic | Old Irish Gaelic | Middle Irish Gaelic | Early Modern Irish Gaelic | Modern Irish Gaelic | ||
| Connacht Gaelic | Munster Gaelic | Newfoundland Gaelic | Ulster Gaelic | ||
| Initial mutations | Morphology (nominals, verbs) | Phonology | Syntax | Orthography | Ogham | Gaelic script | ||