Difference between revisions of "Template:Irish linguistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Spleodrach m (Added category) |
(match article name) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| rowspan=3 | [[Image:Ccross.svg|70px]] | | rowspan=3 | [[Image:Ccross.svg|70px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[History of the Irish language|History of the language]] | [[Primitive Irish language|Primitive Irish]] | [[Old Irish language|Old Irish]] | [[Middle Irish language|Middle Irish]] | [[ | + | | [[History of the Irish language|History of the language]] | [[Primitive Irish language|Primitive Irish]] | [[Old Irish language|Old Irish]] | [[Middle Irish language|Middle Irish]] | [[Early Modern Irish]] | [[Irish language|Modern Irish]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] | | [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 3 July 2007
| Irish linguistics | ||
|---|---|---|
| History of the language | Primitive Irish | Old Irish | Middle Irish | Early Modern Irish | Modern Irish | ||
| Connacht Irish | Munster Irish | Newfoundland Irish | Ulster Irish | ||
| Initial mutations | Morphology (declension, verbs) | Phonology | Syntax | Orthography | Ogham | Gaelic script | ||