Difference between revisions of "Template:Iso1/Color coding"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DePiep (←Created page with '{| class="wikitable" align="left" style="margin:0 1em 0 0" |+ '''Half-lives'''<br/>by letter code |- | colspan=3 | example: Gd<...') |
imported>DePiep |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" align="left" style="margin:0 1em 0 0" | {| class="wikitable" align="left" style="margin:0 1em 0 0" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+ [[Half-life|Half-lives]]<br/>by letter code |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 | example: [[Gadolinium|Gd]]<br/>check also: title (mousehover text) | | colspan=3 | example: [[Gadolinium|Gd]]<br/>check also: title (mousehover text) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" align="left" style="margin:0 1em;" | {| class="wikitable" align="left" style="margin:0 1em;" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+ Half-lives<br/>by number code |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 | check also: title (mousehover text) | | colspan=3 | check also: title (mousehover text) | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 18 June 2013
| example: Gd check also: title (mousehover text) | ||
| - | 145Gd | < 1 day |
| V | 146Gd | 1–10 days |
| I | 149Gd | 10–100 days |
| B | 153Gd | 100 days–10 a |
| G | 148Gd | 10–10,000 a |
| Y | 150Gd | 10 ka–103 Ma |
| O | 152Gd | > 700 Ma |
| R | 158Gd | Stable |
| check also: title (mousehover text) | ||
| 0 | 1-10 years | |
| 1 | 10-100 years | |
| 2 | 100-1k years | |
| 3 | 1k-10k years | |
| 4 | 10k-100k years | |
| 5 | 100k-1M years | |
| 6 | 1M-10M years | |
| 7 | 10M-103M years | |
| 8 | ||
| 9 | 700M-14G years | |