Difference between revisions of "Template:Iso1/Color coding"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DocWatson42 m (Changed hyphens to en dashes.) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;xxmargin:0 1em 0 0" |
|+ by letter code | |+ by letter code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| - | | - | ||
| {{Iso1|145|Gd|-}} | | {{Iso1|145|Gd|-}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |< 1 [[day]] |
|- | |- | ||
| V | | V | ||
| {{Iso1|146|Gd|V}} | | {{Iso1|146|Gd|V}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |1–10 days |
|- | |- | ||
| I | | I | ||
| {{Iso1|149|Gd|I}} | | {{Iso1|149|Gd|I}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |10–100 days |
|- | |- | ||
| B | | B | ||
| {{Iso1|153|Gd|B}} | | {{Iso1|153|Gd|B}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |100 days–10 [[annum|a]] |
|- | |- | ||
| G | | G | ||
| {{Iso1|148|Gd|G}} | | {{Iso1|148|Gd|G}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |10–10,000 a |
|- | |- | ||
| Y | | Y | ||
| {{Iso1|150|Gd|Y}} | | {{Iso1|150|Gd|Y}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |10 ka–103 Ma |
|- | |- | ||
| O | | O | ||
| {{Iso1|152|Gd|O}} | | {{Iso1|152|Gd|O}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |> 700 Ma |
|- | |- | ||
| R | | R | ||
| {{Iso1|158|Gd|R}} | | {{Iso1|158|Gd|R}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |Stable |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 | Used in: | | colspan=3 | Used in: | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| {{Iso1|| |0}} | | {{Iso1|| |0}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |1–10 years |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{Iso1|||1}} | | {{Iso1|||1}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |10–100 years |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Iso1|||2}} | | {{Iso1|||2}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |100–1k years |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Iso1|||3}} | | {{Iso1|||3}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |1k–10k years |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{Iso1|||4}} | | {{Iso1|||4}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |10k–100k years |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{Iso1|||5}} | | {{Iso1|||5}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |100k–1M years |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{Iso1|||6}} | | {{Iso1|||6}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |1M–10M years |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{Iso1|||7}} | | {{Iso1|||7}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |10M–103M years |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{Iso1|||8}} | | {{Iso1|||8}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |103M–700M years |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{Iso1|||9}} | | {{Iso1|||9}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |700M–14G years |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 | Used in: | | colspan=3 | Used in: | ||
Latest revision as of 16:09, 28 November 2015
| see also: title (mousehover text) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||