Difference between revisions of "Template:Israel WBC record"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Galatz |
imported>Galatz |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Japan]] | |[[Japan]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[2017 World Baseball Classic – Pool E|Round 2]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 12 March 2017
| World Baseball Classic record | Qualification record | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Host(s) | Round | Position | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Host | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| 2006 | Did not enter | No qualifiers held | |||||||||||
| 2009 | Did not enter | No qualifiers held | |||||||||||
| 2013 | Did not qualify | United States | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | |||||||
| 2017 | South Korea | Round 1 | United States | 3 | 0 | 15 | 3 | ||||||
| Japan | Round 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | Qualified | Automatically qualified | |||||||||||
| Total | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 33 | 17 | |