Difference between revisions of "Template:Japan Meteorological Agency's Tropical Cyclone Intensity Scale"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jason Rees m (moved User:Jason Rees/Sandbox4 to Template:Japan Meteorological Agency's Tropical Cyclone Intensity Scale: Publishing template) |
imported>Jason Rees (minor corrections) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- style="background:#{{Storm colour|nwpdepression}};" | |- style="background:#{{Storm colour|nwpdepression}};" | ||
| '''Tropical Depression''' | | '''Tropical Depression''' | ||
| − | | '''< | + | | '''<35 [[knot (speed)|kt]]''' |
|- style="background:#{{Storm colour|nwpstorm}};" | |- style="background:#{{Storm colour|nwpstorm}};" | ||
| '''Tropical Storm''' | | '''Tropical Storm''' | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''35-45 [[knot (speed)|kt]]''' |
|- style="background:#{{Storm colour|STS}};" | |- style="background:#{{Storm colour|STS}};" | ||
| '''Severe Tropical Storm''' | | '''Severe Tropical Storm''' | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''50-60 [[knot (speed)|kt]]''' |
|- style="background:#{{Storm colour|typhoon}};" | |- style="background:#{{Storm colour|typhoon}};" | ||
| '''Typhoon''' | | '''Typhoon''' | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''65 > [[knot (speed)|kt]]''' |
|} | |} | ||