Difference between revisions of "Template:Japanese general election, 2014"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ASDFGH |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| || || 223 | | || || 223 | ||
| || || 68 | | || || 68 | ||
| − | | '''291''' || || {{ | + | | '''291''' || || {{Increase}}9 || {{Decrease}}3 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| [[Komeito]] (KM) ''Kōmeitō'' | |align="left"| [[Komeito]] (KM) ''Kōmeitō'' | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| || || 231 | | || || 231 | ||
| || || 94 | | || || 94 | ||
| − | | '''326''' || || {{Increase}} | + | | '''326''' || || {{Increase}}13 || {{Increase}}1 |
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#009E60 rowspan="4" | | | bgcolor=#009E60 rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| || || 2 | | || || 2 | ||
| || || 0 | | || || 0 | ||
| − | | '''2''' || || {{Decrease}} | + | | '''2''' || || {{Decrease}}18 || {{small|''New''}} |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| [[People's Life Party]] (PLP) ''Seikatsu no Tō'' | |align="left"| [[People's Life Party]] (PLP) ''Seikatsu no Tō'' | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| || || 15 | | || || 15 | ||
| || || 30 | | || || 30 | ||
| − | | '''45''' || || {{Decrease}} | + | | '''45''' || || {{Decrease}}22 || {{small|''New''}} |
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#1C39BB rowspan="6" | | | bgcolor=#1C39BB rowspan="6" | | ||
Revision as of 14:15, 15 December 2014
| Alliances and parties | Local constituency vote | PR block vote | Total seats | +/− | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Votes[3] | % | Seats | Votes | % | Seats | Total | % | (pre- election) |
(last election) | ||
| Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) Jimintō | 223 | 68 | 291 | ||||||||
| Komeito (KM) Kōmeitō | 9 | 26 | 35 | ||||||||
| Prospective LDP–KM Coalition | 231 | 94 | 326 | ||||||||
| Innovation Party (JIP) Ishin no Tō | 11 | 30 | 41 | Decrease1 | New | ||||||
| Party for Future Generations (PFG) Jisedai no Tō | 2 | 0 | 2 | Decrease18 | New | ||||||
| People's Life Party (PLP) Seikatsu no Tō | 2 | 0 | 2 | Decrease3 | New | ||||||
| The Third-pole parties[4] | 15 | 30 | 45 | Decrease22 | New | ||||||
| Democratic Party (DPJ) Minshutō | 38 | 35 | 73 | Increase16 | |||||||
| Communist Party (JCP) Kyōsantō | 1 | 20 | 21 | Increase13 | Increase13 | ||||||
| Social Democratic Party (SDP) Shakai Minshutō | 1 | 1 | 2 | Template:Steady0 | Template:Steady0 | ||||||
| New Renaissance Party (NRP) Shintō Kaikaku | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | Template:Steady0 | Template:Steady0 | |||||
| Others | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | Template:Steady0 | Template:Steady0 | |||||
| Other opposition parties | 40 | 56 | 96 | Increase24 | Increase29 | ||||||
| Independents | 8 | – | 8 | Decrease9 | Increase3 | ||||||
| Totals | 100.00% | 295 | 100.00% | 180 | 475 | 100% | |||||
| Turnout | *(1 vacant seat) †Compared to Japan Restoration Party (predecessor) | ||||||||||
References
- ↑ "Ruling coalition wins over 2/3 of seats in lower house election". mainichi.jp. The Mainichi Newspaper (Mainichi Shimbun). Retrieved 14 December 2014.
- ↑ "Japan Election / New balance of power in House of Representatives". the-japan-news.com. The Japan News (Yomiuri Shimbun). Retrieved 14 December 2014.
- ↑ Decimals from fractional votes (ambunhyō) rounded to full numbers
- ↑ "Third pole unable to clearly differentiate". the-japan-news.com. The Japan News (Yomiuri Shimbun). Retrieved 15 December 2014.