Difference between revisions of "Template:Japanese mythology sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Underbar dk m (bypass redir) |
imported>Kotengu (changed name of creature list) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Religion in Japan|Religions]] · [[List of divinities in Japanese mythology|Divinities]] | | [[Religion in Japan|Religions]] · [[List of divinities in Japanese mythology|Divinities]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of legendary creatures | + | | [[List of legendary creatures from Japan|Creatures & Spirits]] |
|- style="background:#8B0000;" | |- style="background:#8B0000;" | ||
! [[Japanese mythology|<span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Stories and Myths</span>]] | ! [[Japanese mythology|<span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Stories and Myths</span>]] | ||
Revision as of 22:17, 27 January 2007
| Part of the series on Japanese Mythology | |
| Religions · Divinities | |
| Creatures & Spirits | |
| Stories and Myths | |
|---|---|
| Kojiki · Kwaidan | |
| Nihon Shoki · Otogizoshi | |
| Yotsuya Kaidan | |
| Legendary Figures | |
| Abe no Seimei · Hidari Jingoro | |
| Kintarō · Kuzunoha · Momotarō | |
| Nezumi Kozo · Tamamo-no-Mae | |
| Tomoe Gozen · Urashima Tarō | |
| Sacred Objects | |
| Amenonuhoko · Kusanagi | |
| Sessho-seki · Tonbogiri | |
| Three Sacred Treasures | |
| Mythical & Sacred Locations | |
| Horai · Mt. Hiei | |
| Mt. Fuji · Rashōmon | |
| Ryugu-jo · Suzakumon | |
| Takamagahara · Yomi | |
| Japanese Mythology | |
