Difference between revisions of "Template:Japanese mythology sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kotengu (changed name of creature list) |
imported>Bendono m (Update links) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Kojiki]] · [[Kwaidan: Stories and Studies of Strange Things|Kwaidan]] | | [[Kojiki]] · [[Kwaidan: Stories and Studies of Strange Things|Kwaidan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nihon Shoki]] · [[ | + | | [[Nihon Shoki]] · [[Otogizōshi]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yotsuya Kaidan]] | | [[Yotsuya Kaidan]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! <span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Legendary Figures</span> | ! <span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Legendary Figures</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abe no Seimei]] · [[Hidari Jingoro]] | + | | [[Abe no Seimei]] · [[Hidari Jingoro|Hidari Jingorō]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kintarō]] · [[Kuzunoha]] · [[Momotarō]] | | [[Kintarō]] · [[Kuzunoha]] · [[Momotarō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nezumi | + | | [[Nezumi Kozō]] · [[Tamamo-no-Mae]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tomoe Gozen]] · [[Urashima Tarō]] | | [[Tomoe Gozen]] · [[Urashima Tarō]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Amenonuhoko]] · [[Kusanagi]] | | [[Amenonuhoko]] · [[Kusanagi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sessho-seki]] · [[Tonbogiri]] | + | | [[Sessho-seki|Sesshō-seki]] · [[Tonbogiri]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imperial Regalia of Japan|Three Sacred Treasures]] | | [[Imperial Regalia of Japan|Three Sacred Treasures]] | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! <span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Mythical & Sacred Locations</span> | ! <span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Mythical & Sacred Locations</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Penglai Mountain| | + | | [[Penglai Mountain|Hōrai]] · [[Mount Hiei]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mt. Fuji]] · [[Rashomon Gate|Rashōmon]] | | [[Mt. Fuji]] · [[Rashomon Gate|Rashōmon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryugu-jo]] · [[Suzakumon Gate|Suzakumon]] | + | | [[Ryugu-jo|Ryūgū-jō]] · [[Suzakumon Gate|Suzakumon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Takamagahara]] · [[Yomi]] | | [[Takamagahara]] · [[Yomi]] | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 10 February 2007
| Part of the series on Japanese Mythology | |
| Religions · Divinities | |
| Creatures & Spirits | |
| Stories and Myths | |
|---|---|
| Kojiki · Kwaidan | |
| Nihon Shoki · Otogizōshi | |
| Yotsuya Kaidan | |
| Legendary Figures | |
| Abe no Seimei · Hidari Jingorō | |
| Kintarō · Kuzunoha · Momotarō | |
| Nezumi Kozō · Tamamo-no-Mae | |
| Tomoe Gozen · Urashima Tarō | |
| Sacred Objects | |
| Amenonuhoko · Kusanagi | |
| Sesshō-seki · Tonbogiri | |
| Three Sacred Treasures | |
| Mythical & Sacred Locations | |
| Hōrai · Mount Hiei | |
| Mt. Fuji · Rashōmon | |
| Ryūgū-jō · Suzakumon | |
| Takamagahara · Yomi | |
| Japanese Mythology | |
