Difference between revisions of "Template:Japanese mythology sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Cnilep m (Stories >> Texts) |
imported>Omnipaedista (per MOS:CAPS) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Religion in Japan|Religions]] · [[List of divinities in Japanese mythology|Divinities]] | | [[Religion in Japan|Religions]] · [[List of divinities in Japanese mythology|Divinities]] | ||
|- style="background:#8B0000;" | |- style="background:#8B0000;" | ||
| − | ! [[Japanese mythology|<span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Texts and | + | ! [[Japanese mythology|<span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Texts and myths</span>]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kojiki]] · [[Nihon Shoki]] ·[[Kujiki]] | | [[Kojiki]] · [[Nihon Shoki]] ·[[Kujiki]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Konjaku Monogatarishū]] | | [[Konjaku Monogatarishū]] | ||
|- style="background: #8B0000;" | |- style="background: #8B0000;" | ||
| − | ! [[List of sacred objects in Japanese mythology|<span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Sacred | + | ! [[List of sacred objects in Japanese mythology|<span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Sacred objects</span>]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amenonuhoko]] · [[Kusanagi]] | | [[Amenonuhoko]] · [[Kusanagi]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Imperial Regalia of Japan|Three Sacred Treasures]] | | [[Imperial Regalia of Japan|Three Sacred Treasures]] | ||
|- style="background: #8B0000;" | |- style="background: #8B0000;" | ||
| − | ! <span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Mythical | + | ! <span style="color: white; text-decoration: underline;">Mythical locations</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryūgū-jō]] · [[Yomi]] | | [[Ryūgū-jō]] · [[Yomi]] | ||
Revision as of 04:21, 28 May 2013
| Part of the series on Japanese mythology | |
| Religions · Divinities | |
| Texts and myths | |
|---|---|
| Kojiki · Nihon Shoki ·Kujiki | |
| Hotsuma Tsutae · Nihon Ryōiki | |
| Konjaku Monogatarishū | |
| Sacred objects | |
| Amenonuhoko · Kusanagi | |
| Sesshō-seki · Tonbogiri | |
| Three Sacred Treasures | |
| Mythical locations | |
| Ryūgū-jō · Yomi | |
| Takamagahara | |
| Japanese Mythology | |
