Difference between revisions of "Template:1994 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Germany national football team|Germany]]{{•}} [[Netherlands national football team|Netherlands]]{{•}} [[Romania national football team|Romania]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]] | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Germany national football team|Germany]]{{•}} [[Netherlands national football team|Netherlands]]{{•}} [[Romania national football team|Romania]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in round of 16:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Belgium national football team| | + | |'''Eliminated in round of 16:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Nigeria national football team|Nigeria]]{{•}} [[Republic of Ireland national football team|Republic of Ireland]]{{•}} [[Saudi Arabia national football team|Saudi Arabia]]{{•}} [[Switzerland national football team|Switzerland]]{{•}} [[USA national football team|USA]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
|'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Bolivia national football team|Bolivia]]{{•}} [[Cameroon national football team|Cameroon]]{{•}} [[Colombia national football team|Colombia]]{{•}} [[Greece national football team|Greece]]{{•}} [[Korea Republic national football team|Korea Republic]]{{•}} [[Morocco national football team|Morocco]]{{•}} [[Norway national football team|Norway]]{{•}} [[Russia national football team|Russia]] | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Bolivia national football team|Bolivia]]{{•}} [[Cameroon national football team|Cameroon]]{{•}} [[Colombia national football team|Colombia]]{{•}} [[Greece national football team|Greece]]{{•}} [[Korea Republic national football team|Korea Republic]]{{•}} [[Morocco national football team|Morocco]]{{•}} [[Norway national football team|Norway]]{{•}} [[Russia national football team|Russia]] | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 7 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Brazil |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Italy |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Sweden |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Bulgaria |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: GermanyTemplate:• NetherlandsTemplate:• RomaniaTemplate:• Spain |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in round of 16: ArgentinaTemplate:• BelgiumTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• NigeriaTemplate:• Republic of IrelandTemplate:• Saudi ArabiaTemplate:• SwitzerlandTemplate:• USA |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: BoliviaTemplate:• CameroonTemplate:• ColombiaTemplate:• GreeceTemplate:• Korea RepublicTemplate:• MoroccoTemplate:• NorwayTemplate:• Russia Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb