Difference between revisions of "Template:John Locke"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Adam sk |
imported>Adam sk |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|''[[Two Treatises of Government]]'' (1689) | |''[[Two Treatises of Government]]'' (1689) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''[[An Essay Concerning Human Understanding|Concerning Human Understanding]]'' (1690) | + | |''[[An Essay Concerning Human Understanding|An Essay Concerning<br>Human Understanding]]'' (1690) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''[[Some Thoughts Concerning Education|Thoughts Concerning Education]]'' (1693) | + | |''[[Some Thoughts Concerning Education|Some Thoughts Concerning<br> Education]]'' (1693) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''[[Of the Conduct of the Understanding|Conduct of Understanding]]'' (1706) | + | |''[[Of the Conduct of the Understanding|Of the Conduct of<br> the Understanding]]'' (1706) |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Notable People''' | | style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Notable People''' | ||
