Difference between revisions of "Template:KT boundary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ms2ger m (Cleanup) |
(fix rdr. after page move) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="navbox" | {| class="navbox" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[ | + | ! [[Cretaceous–Paleogene extinction event]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Proposed | + | | '''Proposed K–Pg boundary craters:''' [[Boltysh crater]]{{·}} [[Chicxulub crater]]{{·}} [[Shiva crater]]{{·}} [[Silverpit crater]] |
|}<includeonly> | |}<includeonly> | ||
[[Category:KT boundary]] | [[Category:KT boundary]] | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 22 March 2012
| Cretaceous–Paleogene extinction event |
|---|
| Proposed K–Pg boundary craters: Boltysh crater · Chicxulub crater · Shiva crater · Silverpit crater |