Difference between revisions of "Template:Kelantan state election, 2008"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |+/– | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |+/– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#F0F8FF;" |
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party]]''' (PAS) || 313,575 || 52.5 || 38 || 84.4 || {{increase}}14 | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party]]''' (PAS) || 313,575 || 52.5 || 38 || 84.4 || {{increase}}14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#F0F8FF;" |
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Barisan Nasional]]:''' || '''260,501''' || '''43.6''' || '''6''' || '''13.3''' ||'''{{decrease}}15''' | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Barisan Nasional]]:''' || '''260,501''' || '''43.6''' || '''6''' || '''13.3''' ||'''{{decrease}}15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |<span style="padding-left:1em;">[[Malaysian Chinese Association]] (MCA) || 7,661 || 1.3 || 0 || 0.0 || {{steady}} | | style="text-align:left;" |<span style="padding-left:1em;">[[Malaysian Chinese Association]] (MCA) || 7,661 || 1.3 || 0 || 0.0 || {{steady}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#F0F8FF;" |
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Parti Keadilan Rakyat]]''' (PKR) || 23,035 || 3.9 || 1 || 2.2 || {{increase}}1 | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Parti Keadilan Rakyat]]''' (PKR) || 23,035 || 3.9 || 1 || 2.2 || {{increase}}1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#F0F8FF;" |
| style="text-align:left;" | Independents || 147 || 0.0 || 0 || 0.0 || {{steady}} | | style="text-align:left;" | Independents || 147 || 0.0 || 0 || 0.0 || {{steady}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#F0F8FF;" |
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Overall total''' || '''597,258''' || '''100''' || '''45''' || '''100''' || '''{{steady}}''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Overall total''' || '''597,258''' || '''100''' || '''45''' || '''100''' || '''{{steady}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 31 December 2014
| Votes | % of vote | Seats | % of seats | +/– | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party (PAS) | 313,575 | 52.5 | 38 | 84.4 | |
| Barisan Nasional: | 260,501 | 43.6 | 6 | 13.3 | |
| United Malays National Organization (UMNO) | 252,840 | 42.3 | 6 | 13.3 | |
| Malaysian Chinese Association (MCA) | 7,661 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | Template:Steady |
| Parti Keadilan Rakyat (PKR) | 23,035 | 3.9 | 1 | 2.2 | |
| Independents | 147 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | Template:Steady |
| Overall total | 597,258 | 100 | 45 | 100 | Template:Steady |
|
Source: The Star[1], Malaysia | |||||