Difference between revisions of "Template:1997 World Championships in Athletics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Sillyfolkboy (clean up to new style per MediaWiki_talk:Common.css#Alignment_of_infobox_labels) |
blackwiki>Sillyfolkboy m (direct link) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Marathon | |Marathon | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[1997 World Championships in Athletics – Men's | + | |[[1997 World Championships in Athletics – Men's marathon|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[1997 World Championships in Athletics – Women's | + | |[[1997 World Championships in Athletics – Women's marathon|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10 km walk | |10 km walk | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 16 August 2015
| Events at the 1997 World Championships | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track events | ||||
| 100 m | men | women | ||
| 200 m | men | women | ||
| 400 m | men | women | ||
| 800 m | men | women | ||
| 1500 m | men | women | ||
| 5000 m | men | women | ||
| 10,000 m | men | women | ||
| 100 m hurdles | women | |||
| 110 m hurdles | men | |||
| 400 m hurdles | men | women | ||
| 3000 m steeplechase |
men | |||
| 4×100 m relay | men | women | ||
| 4×400 m relay | men | women | ||
| Road events | ||||
| Marathon | men | women | ||
| 10 km walk | women | |||
| 20 km walk | men | |||
| 50 km walk | men | |||
| Field events | ||||
| Long jump | men | women | ||
| Triple jump | men | women | ||
| High jump | men | women | ||
| Pole vault | men | |||
| Shot put | men | women | ||
| Discus throw | men | women | ||
| Javelin throw | men | women | ||
| Hammer throw | men | |||
| Combined events | ||||
| Heptathlon | women | |||
| Decathlon | men | |||