Difference between revisions of "Template:Kevin Smith"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ricky81682 m (Bluntman Chronic link) |
imported>Eclipsed Moon (lazily moved it to the end, also, does it even belong in his template?) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!style="background: lightgrey;"| Films | !style="background: lightgrey;"| Films | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''The [[View Askewniverse]]''': ''[[Clerks]]'' | ''[[Mallrats]]'' | ''[[Chasing Amy]]'' | ''[[Dogma (film)|Dogma]]'' | ''[[Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back]]'' | ''[[Clerks II]]''<br />'''Other''': ''[[Jersey Girl (2004 film)|Jersey Girl]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith 2: Evening Harder]]'' | ''[[Untitled Kevin Smith DVD|An Evening With Kevin Smith 3]]'' <br />'''Upcoming''': ''[[Red State (2008 film)|Red State | + | |'''The [[View Askewniverse]]''': ''[[Clerks]]'' | ''[[Mallrats]]'' | ''[[Chasing Amy]]'' | ''[[Dogma (film)|Dogma]]'' | ''[[Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back]]'' | ''[[Clerks II]]''<br />'''Other''': ''[[Jersey Girl (2004 film)|Jersey Girl]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith 2: Evening Harder]]'' | ''[[Untitled Kevin Smith DVD|An Evening With Kevin Smith 3]]'' <br />'''Upcoming''': ''[[Red State (2008 film)|Red State]]'' |
''[[Zack_and_Miri_Make_a_Porno|Zack and Miri Make A Porno]]'' | ''[[Clerks:_Sell_Out#Clerks:_Sell_Out|Clerks: Sell Out]]''<br />'''Abandoned''': ''[[The Green Hornet#Recent Developments|The Green Hornet]]'' | ''[[Canceled Superman films#Superman Lives: The Kevin Smith script|Superman Lives]]'' | ''[[Fletch Won (film)|Fletch Won]]'' | ''[[Zack_and_Miri_Make_a_Porno|Zack and Miri Make A Porno]]'' | ''[[Clerks:_Sell_Out#Clerks:_Sell_Out|Clerks: Sell Out]]''<br />'''Abandoned''': ''[[The Green Hornet#Recent Developments|The Green Hornet]]'' | ''[[Canceled Superman films#Superman Lives: The Kevin Smith script|Superman Lives]]'' | ''[[Fletch Won (film)|Fletch Won]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!style="background: lightgrey;"| Miscellaneous | !style="background: lightgrey;"| Miscellaneous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[View Askew Productions]] | [[List of View Askewniverse motifs|View Askewniverse motifs]] | [[List of View Askew Media|View Askew Media]] | ''[[The Flying Car]]'' | ''[[Clerks: The Animated Series]]'' | [[Clerks: The Lost Scene]] | [[Jay and Silent Bob's Secret Stash]] | [[Silent Bob Speaks]] | [[My Boring Ass Life: The Uncomfortably Candid Diary of Kevin Smith]] | [[Sucks Less With Kevin Smith]] | [[List of SModcast Episodes|SModcast]] | [[View Askew timeline]] | + | |[[View Askew Productions]] | [[List of View Askewniverse motifs|View Askewniverse motifs]] | [[List of View Askew Media|View Askew Media]] | ''[[The Flying Car]]'' | ''[[Clerks: The Animated Series]]'' | [[Clerks: The Lost Scene]] | [[Jay and Silent Bob's Secret Stash]] | [[Silent Bob Speaks]] | [[My Boring Ass Life: The Uncomfortably Candid Diary of Kevin Smith]] | [[Sucks Less With Kevin Smith]] | [[List of SModcast Episodes|SModcast]] | [[View Askew timeline]] | ''[[Reaper (TV series)]]'' |
|} | |} | ||