Difference between revisions of "Template:Kevin Smith"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Eclipsed Moon (lazily moved it to the end, also, does it even belong in his template?) |
imported>Th1rt3en m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!style="background: lightgrey;"| Films | !style="background: lightgrey;"| Films | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''The [[View Askewniverse]]''': ''[[Clerks]]'' | ''[[Mallrats]]'' | ''[[Chasing Amy]]'' | ''[[Dogma (film)|Dogma]]'' | ''[[Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back]]'' | ''[[Clerks II]]''<br />'''Other''': ''[[Jersey Girl (2004 film)|Jersey Girl]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith 2: Evening Harder]]'' | ''[[Untitled Kevin Smith DVD|An Evening With Kevin Smith 3]]'' <br />'''Upcoming''': ''[[Red State (2008 film)|Red State]]'' | + | |'''The [[View Askewniverse]]''': ''[[Clerks]]'' | ''[[Mallrats]]'' | ''[[Chasing Amy]]'' | ''[[Dogma (film)|Dogma]]'' | ''[[Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back]]'' | ''[[Clerks II]]''<br />'''Other''': ''[[Jersey Girl (2004 film)|Jersey Girl]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith]]'' | ''[[An Evening with Kevin Smith 2: Evening Harder]]'' | ''[[Untitled Kevin Smith DVD|An Evening With Kevin Smith 3]]'' <br />'''Upcoming''': ''[[Red State (2008 film)|Red State]]'' | ''[[Zack and Miri Make A Porno]]'' | ''[[Clerks:_Sell_Out#Clerks:_Sell_Out|Clerks: Sell Out]]''<br />'''Abandoned''': ''[[The Green Hornet#Recent Developments|The Green Hornet]]'' | ''[[Canceled Superman films#Superman Lives: The Kevin Smith script|Superman Lives]]'' | ''[[Fletch Won (film)|Fletch Won]]'' |
| − | ''[[ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background: lightgrey;"| Comics | !style="background: lightgrey;"| Comics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''[[Bluntman and Chronic]]'' | ''[[Chasing Dogma]]'' | ''[[Clerks. (comic)|Clerks]]'' | ''[[Daredevil/Bullseye: The Target]]'' | ''[[Green Arrow#Kevin Smith, Phil Hester, and Ande Parks, 2000–present|Green Arrow]]'' <br /> ''[[Spider-Man/Black Cat: The Evil that Men Do]]'' | ''[[Walt Flanagan's Dog (comic)|Walt Flanagan's Dog]]'' | + | |''[[Bluntman and Chronic]]'' | ''[[Chasing Dogma]]'' | ''[[Clerks. (comic)|Clerks]]'' | ''[[Daredevil/Bullseye: The Target]]'' | ''[[Green Arrow#Kevin Smith, Phil Hester, and Ande Parks, 2000–present|Green Arrow]]'' <br /> ''[[Spider-Man/Black Cat: The Evil that Men Do]]'' | ''[[Walt Flanagan's Dog (comic)|Walt Flanagan's Dog]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background: lightgrey;"| Notable characters | !style="background: lightgrey;"| Notable characters | ||