Difference between revisions of "Template:Keyboard keys"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dispenser (Revised NavFrame Code) |
imported>Davidbod m |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right;" | Misc.: | ! style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right;" | Misc.: | ||
| − | | [[SysRq]]/[[Print screen]] • [[Break key|Break/Pause]] • [[Esc key|Escape]] • [[Menu key|Menu]] • [[ | + | | [[SysRq]]/[[Print screen]] • [[Break key|Break/Pause]] • [[Esc key|Escape]] • [[Menu key|Menu]] • [[Numeric keypad]] • [[Function key|Function]] • [[Power management keys|Power management]] (Power, Sleep, Wake) |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 30 January 2007
| Dead keys: | Compose |
|---|---|
| Modifier keys: | Control • Shift • Alt/Option (Apple) • AltGr • Command/Meta (MIT keyboards) • Windows • Fn (compact keyboards) |
| Lock keys: | Scroll lock • Num lock • Caps lock |
| Navigation: | Arrow • Page scrolling (Page up/Page down) • Home/End |
| Editing: | Return/Enter • Backspace • Insert • Delete • Tab • Space bar |
| Misc.: | SysRq/Print screen • Break/Pause • Escape • Menu • Numeric keypad • Function • Power management (Power, Sleep, Wake) |