Difference between revisions of "Template:1998 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (fixed stle) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Netherlands national football team|Netherlands]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Netherlands national football team|Netherlands]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Denmark national football team|Denmark]]{{•}} [[Germany national football team|Germany]]{{•}} [[Italy national football team|Italy]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in round of 16:''' [[Chile national football team|Chile]]{{•}} [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Nigeria national football team|Nigeria]]{{•}} [[Norway national football team|Norway]]{{•}} [[Paraguay national football team|Paraguay]]{{•}} [[Romania national football team|Romania]]{{•}} [[Yugoslavia national football team|Yugoslavia]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Austria national football team|Austria]]{{•}} [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Cameroon national football team|Cameroon]]{{•}} [[Colombia national football team|Colombia]]{{•}} [[Iran national football team|Iran]]{{•}} [[Jamaica national football team|Jamaica]]{{•}} [[Japan national football team|Japan]]{{•}} [[Korea Republic national football team|Korea Republic]]{{•}} [[Morocco national football team|Morocco]]{{•}} [[Scotland national football team|Scotland]]{{•}} [[Saudi Arabia national football team|Saudi Arabia]]{{•}} [[South Africa national football team|South Africa]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]]{{•}} [[Tunisia national football team|Tunisia]]{{•}} [[USA national football team|USA]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: France |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Brazil |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Croatia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Netherlands |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: ArgentinaTemplate:• DenmarkTemplate:• GermanyTemplate:• Italy |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in round of 16: ChileTemplate:• EnglandTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• NigeriaTemplate:• NorwayTemplate:• ParaguayTemplate:• RomaniaTemplate:• Yugoslavia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: AustriaTemplate:• BelgiumTemplate:• BulgariaTemplate:• CameroonTemplate:• ColombiaTemplate:• IranTemplate:• JamaicaTemplate:• JapanTemplate:• Korea RepublicTemplate:• MoroccoTemplate:• ScotlandTemplate:• Saudi ArabiaTemplate:• South AfricaTemplate:• SpainTemplate:• TunisiaTemplate:• USA Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb