Difference between revisions of "Template:Kindness Campaign Member"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mike Selinker (changing category per Oct 24 CFDU) |
imported>Semolo75 m (gif --> png) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 90%; align:center; background:#D8E3FA;"|The Kindness Campaign is a program on Wikipedia where Wikipedians are equal and promote good faith. The kindness campaign is a dedicated group of users who are kind to eachother and treat others with the same respect that they would want to be treated with. [[Wikipedia:Kindness Campaign|You can join, too]]! | |style="font-size: 90%; align:center; background:#D8E3FA;"|The Kindness Campaign is a program on Wikipedia where Wikipedians are equal and promote good faith. The kindness campaign is a dedicated group of users who are kind to eachother and treat others with the same respect that they would want to be treated with. [[Wikipedia:Kindness Campaign|You can join, too]]! | ||
| − | |[[Image:Peace dove. | + | |[[Image:Peace dove.png|65px|right]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Wikipedians in the Kindness Campaign|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Wikipedians in the Kindness Campaign|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 30 October 2007
| This user is a member of the Kindness Campaign. | |
| The Kindness Campaign is a program on Wikipedia where Wikipedians are equal and promote good faith. The kindness campaign is a dedicated group of users who are kind to eachother and treat others with the same respect that they would want to be treated with. You can join, too! |