Difference between revisions of "Template:Klein model history"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jamesx12345 (disclaimer) |
imported>Jamesx12345 (make years small) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
| − | !style="background: red; color: white"|1984 | + | !style="background: red; color: white"|<small>1984</small> |
| − | !style="background: red; color: white"|1985 | + | !style="background: red; color: white"|<small>1985</small> |
| − | !1986 | + | !<small>1986</small> |
| − | !style="background: red; color: white"|1987 | + | !style="background: red; color: white"|<small>1987</small> |
| − | !style="background: red; color: white"|1988 | + | !style="background: red; color: white"|<small>1988</small> |
| − | !1989 | + | !<small>1989</small> |
| − | ! | + | !<small>1991</small> |
| − | + | !<small>1992</small> | |
| − | !1992 | + | !<small>1993</small> |
| − | !1993 | + | !<small>1994</small> |
| − | !1994 | + | !<small>1995</small> |
| − | !1995 | + | !<small>1996</small> |
| − | !1996 | + | !<small>1997</small> |
| − | !1997 | + | !<small>1998</small> |
| − | !1998 | + | !<small>1999</small> |
| − | !1999 | + | !<small>2000</small> |
| − | !2000 | + | !<small>2001</small> |
| − | !2001 | + | !<small>2002</small> |
| − | !2002 | + | !<small>2003</small> |
| − | !2003 | + | !<small>2004</small> |
| − | !2004 | + | !<small>2005</small> |
| − | !2005 | + | !<small>2006</small> |
| − | !2006 | + | !<small>2007</small> |
| − | !2007 | + | !<small>2008</small> |
| − | !2008 | + | !<small>2009</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|Adept{{#tag:ref|The earlier Adept models were hardtails; in the 1992 catalog it is described as "multi-use."<ref name=1992c/> The ones produced in 2001 and 2002 were full suspension mountain bikes.|group=note}} | |Adept{{#tag:ref|The earlier Adept models were hardtails; in the 1992 catalog it is described as "multi-use."<ref name=1992c/> The ones produced in 2001 and 2002 were full suspension mountain bikes.|group=note}} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Karma{{#tag:ref|The earlier Karma produced in 1998 was a full suspension mountain bike, whereas the later ones were | + | |Karma{{#tag:ref|The earlier Karma produced in 1998 was a full suspension mountain bike, whereas the later ones were commuter bicycles.|group=note}} |
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 16 June 2014
Models are sourced from the official catalogue for that particular year. Years marked in red are incomplete due to a lack of reliable source information.
| Model | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adept[note 1] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adroit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advantage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aeolus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Agile[note 2] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Attitude | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aura | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Criterium | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fervor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Karma[note 3] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kirsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mantra | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Klein | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Navigator | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Palomino | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Panache | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Performance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pinnacle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pulse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Q-Carbon[note 4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Q-Elite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Q-Pro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Quantum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rascal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reve | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Top Gun | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| References | [3] | [3][4] | [5] | [6] | [7] | [8] | [1] | [9] | [10] | [11] | [12] | [13] | [14] | [15] | [16] | [17] | [18] | [19] | [20] | [21] | [22] | [23] | [24] |
These will be integrated into the body of the article when transcluded.
Notes
- ↑ The earlier Adept models were hardtails; in the 1992 catalog it is described as "multi-use."[1] The ones produced in 2001 and 2002 were full suspension mountain bikes.
- ↑ The Agile was a modified Adept, with a drop bar for cyclocross use. Only a very small number (two or three) were ever made,[2]
- ↑ The earlier Karma produced in 1998 was a full suspension mountain bike, whereas the later ones were commuter bicycles.
- ↑ Distinct from the Q-Pro Carbon
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "1992 Klein Catalogue" (PDF). retrobike.co.uk. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "Klein Agile". oldklein.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014. and they do not feature in the catalogs.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 "Klein Bicycles". mombat.org. Retrieved 25 May 2014.
- ↑ "Klein Catalogue 1986 Page 2". retrobike.co.uk. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1988 Klein Pinnacle". mombat.org. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1988 Mountain Bike Specialists Catalog". archive.org. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1989 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1990 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1991 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1993 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1993 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1994 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1994 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1995 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1995 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1996 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1996 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1997 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1997 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1998 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1998 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "1999 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "1999 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2000 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "2000 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2001 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "2001 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2002 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "2002 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2003 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "2003 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2004 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "2004 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2005 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "2005 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2006 Klein". BikePedia. Retrieved 25 May 2014. "2006 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2007 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
- ↑ "2008 Klein Catalog" (PDF). vintage-trek.com. Retrieved 26 May 2014.
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Klein model history/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |