Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Shakurazz m |
imported>Shakurazz m |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| <center>1999<center> | | <center>1999<center> | ||
| <center>2010<center> | | <center>2010<center> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Albertas Vilimas]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Neptūnas (basketball club)|Neptūnas]]''' | | '''[[Neptūnas (basketball club)|Neptūnas]]''' | ||
Revision as of 10:48, 27 September 2011
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | City/Area | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| Baltai | Kaunas | Sports Complex of Sabonis Basketball Centre | 2008 | Oliver Kostić | |
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | Robertas Giedraitis | ||
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1997 | Aleksandar Džikić | |
| Naglis | Palanga | LCC International University's Sports Hall | Albertas Vilimas | ||
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Paulius Juodis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall | 1992 | 2002 | Valerijus Kuprijanovas |
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Sports School's Sports Hall | 2000 | 2011 | Roberts Štelmahers |
| Rūdupis | Prienai | Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall | 1994 | 2009 | Virginijus Šeškus |
| Sakalai | Vilnius | Ekinsta Sports Hall | 1991 | 1994 | Kazys Maksvytis |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Antanas Sireika | |
| Techasas | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 2007 | Gintaras Leonavičius | |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Ilias Zouros |